Jindal Steel Share Price
1165.00+20.00 (+1.75%)
+13.29% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.69% | 62.37% | 62.36% | 62.22% |
| 8.84% | 9.19% | 9.02% | 9.43% | 9.76% | 9.59% |
| 4.35% | 4.65% | 4.68% | 4.87% | 4.76% | 3.78% |
| 15.17% | 14.49% | 14.42% | 13.87% | 13.33% | 13.89% |
| 8.95% | 8.98% | 9.19% | 9.46% | 9.79% | 10.52% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Pi Opportunities Aif V Llp
Tarish Investment And Trading Company Private Limited
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 85.04 Cr | ₹874.45 | 9.72 L | Block | 0.095335 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Sell | 85.04 Cr | ₹874.45 | 9.72 L | Block | 0.095335 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 32.99 Cr | ₹498.90 | 6.61 L | Block | 0.064833 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 32.99 Cr | ₹498.90 | 6.61 L | Block | 0.064833 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 31.09 Cr | ₹470.05 | 6.61 L | Block | 0.064833 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 31.09 Cr | ₹470.05 | 6.61 L | Block | 0.064833 | NSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.60 Cr | ₹438.35 | 3.56 L | Block | 0.03488 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 15.60 Cr | ₹438.35 | 3.56 L | Block | 0.03488 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 24.37 Cr | ₹435.85 | 5.59 L | Block | 0.054814 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Sell | 24.37 Cr | ₹435.85 | 5.59 L | Block | 0.054814 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sarika Jhunjhnuwala
Jsl Overseas Limited
Jsl Overseas Limited
Jindal Steel Employee Benefit Trust
Beaufield Holdings Ltd
Beaufield Holdings Limited
Skyhigh Sustainable Ltd
Skyhigh Sustainable Ltd & Pacs
Gagan Infraenergy Ltd & Pacs
Skyhigh Sustainable Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.009313 | 0.04 | 10.82 Cr | ₹1,138.99 | 95 K | 24 Aug 2026 - 25 Aug 2026 | Market Sale | 3,82,400 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 24 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 7.50 L | 07 Jul 2026 | Release | 57,79,360 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Promoter Group | Revoke | 0.073523 | 0.64 | 77.66 Cr | ₹1,035.40 | 7.50 L | 07 Jul 2026 | — | 65,29,360 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Trust | Disposal | 0.012676 | 0.21 | 13.75 Cr | ₹1,063.03 | 1.29 L | 06 Jul 2026 | Market Sale | 21,15,736 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 30 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 17 L | 18 Jun 2026 | Release | 17,91,360 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Jun 2026 | Promoter Group | Revoke | 0.166652 | 0.59 | 193.41 Cr | ₹1,137.70 | 17 L | 18 Jun 2026 | Pledge Released | 59,91,720 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 4.87 | — | 0 | — | 4.97 Cr | 20 Feb 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.87 | 4.87 | 0 | — | 4.97 Cr | 20 Feb 2026 | Off Market | 4,97,09,952 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.87 | — | 0 | — | 4.97 Cr | 20 Feb 2026 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Feb 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 4.87 | — | 0 | — | 4.97 Cr | 20 Feb 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |