Jindal Stainless Share Price
740.25+1.85 (+0.25%)
-2.68% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 62.05% | 62.05% | 61.23% | 61.23% | 61.10% | 60.88% |
| 20.45% | 20.87% | 21.53% | 21.42% | 21.25% | 21.37% |
| 3.90% | 3.99% | 4.11% | 4.19% | 4.08% | 3.55% |
| 3.45% | 3.16% | 3.12% | 2.89% | 3.01% | 3.36% |
| 10.15% | 9.93% | 10.01% | 10.27% | 10.56% | 10.84% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Goldman Sachs Bank Europese
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte
Theleme India Master Fund Limited
Theleme India Master Fund Limited
Lotus Global Investments Limited
Griffin Growth Fund Vcc
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
Griffin Growth Fund Vcc
Eriska Investment Fund Ltd
Albula Investment Fund Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 34.55 Cr | ₹761 | 4.54 L | Block | 0.05507 | NSE |
| 07 Oct 2025 | Sell | 34.55 Cr | ₹761 | 4.54 L | Block | 0.05507 | NSE |
| 06 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 102.69 Cr | ₹634.85 | 16.17 L | Block | 0.196196 | NSE |
| 06 Feb 2025 | Sell | 102.69 Cr | ₹634.85 | 16.17 L | Block | 0.196196 | NSE |
| 03 Sep 2024 | Sell | 374.80 Cr | ₹730.05 | 51.34 L | Bulk | 0.622734 | NSE |
| 24 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 77.64 Cr | ₹807.90 | 9.61 L | Block | 0.116567 | NSE |
| 24 Jun 2024 | Sell | 77.64 Cr | ₹807.90 | 9.61 L | Block | 0.116567 | NSE |
| 18 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 20.36 Cr | ₹814.35 | 2.50 L | Block | 0.030324 | NSE |
| 18 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 12.22 Cr | ₹814.35 | 1.50 L | Block | 0.018195 | NSE |
| 18 Jun 2024 | Sell | 32.57 Cr | ₹814.35 | 4 L | Block | 0.048519 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mansarover Tradex Ltd
Rohit Tower Building Ltd
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd & Pacs
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd & Pacs
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd & Pacs
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd & Pacs
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd
Jsl Overseas Holding Ltd & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 1.37 | 0 | — | 92.04 K | 20 May 2026 | Market | 1,12,93,810 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.01 | — | 0 | — | 92.04 K | 20 May 2026 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.08 | 16.99 | 0 | — | 6.92 L | 11 Mar 2026 - 12 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,01,21,967 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 17.05 | 0 | — | 81.25 K | 19 Mar 2026 - 20 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,05,67,269 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 16.89 | 0 | — | 4.01 L | 06 Mar 2026 - 09 Mar 2026 | Market | 13,92,67,820 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 16.91 | 0 | — | 1.62 L | 10 Mar 2026 | Market | 13,94,29,952 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.11 | 16.84 | 0 | — | 9.15 L | 04 Mar 2026 - 05 Mar 2026 | Market | 13,88,66,810 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.03 | 17.03 | 0 | — | 2.69 L | 13 Mar 2026 - 16 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,03,91,018 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.08 | 16.73 | 0 | — | 6.40 L | 02 Mar 2026 | Market | 13,79,51,924 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 17.04 | 0 | — | 95 K | 17 Mar 2026 - 18 Mar 2026 | Market | 14,04,86,018 | SAST | 29(2) | — |