Jindal Poly Films Share Price
675.20-8.50 (-1.24%)
+12.44% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.55% | 74.55% | 74.55% | 74.55% | 74.55% | 74.55% |
| 1.93% | 2.55% | 3.44% | 3.39% | 3.12% | 3.54% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 23.52% | 22.90% | 22.00% | 22.05% | 22.32% | 21.90% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
M Prasad & Co Limited
Mace Venture
Seetha Kumari .
M Prasad & Co Limited
Mace Venture
Seetha Kumari .
Monet Securities Private Ltd
Subham Buildwell Private Limited
Subham Capital Private Limited
Seetha Kumari .
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 68.84 Cr | ₹894 | 7.70 L | Bulk | 1.758619 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 25.48 Cr | ₹894 | 2.85 L | Bulk | 0.650887 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Sell | 94.32 Cr | ₹894 | 10.55 L | Bulk | 2.409506 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 68.84 Cr | ₹894 | 7.70 L | Block | 1.758619 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 25.48 Cr | ₹894 | 2.85 L | Block | 0.650887 | NSE |
| 08 Apr 2026 | Sell | 94.32 Cr | ₹894 | 10.55 L | Block | 2.409506 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 31.48 Cr | ₹888 | 3.54 L | Bulk | 0.809612 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 31.08 Cr | ₹888 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.799335 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 31.08 Cr | ₹888 | 3.50 L | Bulk | 0.799335 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 93.64 Cr | ₹888 | 10.54 L | Bulk | 2.408282 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
M Prasad & Co Ltd & Pacs
Monet Securities Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Seetha Kumari
Concatenate Advest Advisory Pvt Ltd
Concantenate Flexi Films Advest Pvt Ltd
Concatenate Advest Advisory Private Limited
Seetha Kumari
Ssj Trust
Bhavesh Trut
Bhavesh Trust & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 3.22 | 11.4 | 0 | — | 14.10 L | 24 Mar 2026 - 08 Apr 2026 | Market | 49,90,890 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 5 | 8.18 | 0 | — | 21.89 L | 20 Mar 2026 | Market | 35,81,354 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 14 Nov 2024 | Other | Disposal | 4.73 | 0.21 | 0 | — | 20.72 L | 12 Nov 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 94,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 62.8 | 74.55 | 0 | — | 2.75 Cr | 20 Feb 2024 | Off Market Transfer | 3,26,41,089 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 62.8 | 74.55 | 0 | — | 2.75 Cr | 20 Feb 2024 | Off Market | 3,26,41,089 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 22 Feb 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 62.800456 | 0 | 27.50 Cr | ₹10 | 2.75 Cr | 20 Feb 2024 | Off Market | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5 | 0 | — | 7.67 K | 16 Feb 2023 | Market | 21,92,344 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 2.760808 | 0 | 0 | — | 12.09 L | 25 Apr 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Apr 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.760808 | 8.17 | 0 | — | 12.09 L | 25 Apr 2022 | Inter-se Transfer | 35,77,958 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.76 | 74.55 | 0 | — | 12.09 L | 25 Apr 2022 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 3,26,41,089 | SAST | 29(2) | — |