J Kumar Infraprojects Share Price
487.70+4.20 (+0.87%)
-24.80% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.65% | 46.65% | 46.65% | 46.65% | 46.65% | 46.65% |
| 11.68% | 12.55% | 12.73% | 12.85% | 12.60% | 11.95% |
| 5.63% | 5.74% | 5.78% | 5.93% | 5.95% | 5.99% |
| 9.53% | 9.42% | 9.48% | 9.48% | 9.47% | 9.51% |
| 26.51% | 25.64% | 25.36% | 25.09% | 25.33% | 25.90% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
K J Trust
Harsh Anandkumar Jain
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Qe Securities Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Abakkus Diversified Alpha Fund-2
Abakkus Diversified Alpha Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 30.88 Cr | ₹465.65 | 6.63 L | Bulk | 0.876489 | NSE |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Sell | 30.87 Cr | ₹465.64 | 6.63 L | Bulk | 0.876225 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Purchase | 47.78 Cr | ₹736.15 | 6.49 L | Bulk | 0.857816 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Purchase | 29.05 Cr | ₹736.79 | 3.94 L | Bulk | 0.521068 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Sell | 47.81 Cr | ₹736.63 | 6.49 L | Bulk | 0.857816 | NSE |
| 31 May 2024 | Sell | 29.33 Cr | ₹741.47 | 3.96 L | Bulk | 0.522864 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 54.21 Cr | ₹613.65 | 8.83 L | Bulk | 1.167469 | NSE |
| 27 Dec 2023 | Sell | 54.23 Cr | ₹613.90 | 8.83 L | Bulk | 1.167469 | NSE |
| 15 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 22.77 Cr | ₹455.50 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.660803 | NSE |
| 15 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 22.77 Cr | ₹455.50 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.660803 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kamal J Gupta
Nalin Gupta
Jagdish Kumar Gupta
Nalin Gupta
Jagdishkumar Gupta
Jagdishkumar M Gupta
Equity Intelligence India Pvt Ltd & Eq India Fund
Equity Intelligence India Pvt Ltd & Eq India Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 23 Feb 2016 | Creation | 20,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 23 Feb 2016 | Creation | 20,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 40 L | 23 Feb 2016 | Creation | 40,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 20 L | 23 Feb 2016 | Creation | 20,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 25 L | 08 Aug 2016 | Creation | 65,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 25 L | 08 Aug 2016 | Release | 40,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.02 | 3.05 | 0 | — | 14.20 K | 13 Jun 2024 | Market | 23,07,156 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Sep 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 5.06 | 0 | — | 20.90 K | 25 Aug 2022 | Market | 38,29,474 | SAST | 29(2) | — |