Indigo Paints Share Price
1188.70+5.60 (+0.47%)
+4.01% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 53.88% | 53.88% | 53.88% | 53.88% | 53.92% | 53.92% |
| 5.73% | 7.42% | 11.21% | 11.81% | 11.71% | 12.41% |
| 1.27% | 0.31% | 0.33% | 0.55% | 0.74% | 0.88% |
| 23.98% | 22.69% | 20.80% | 19.13% | 18.55% | 15.86% |
| 15.14% | 15.70% | 13.78% | 14.63% | 15.08% | 16.93% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Peak Xv Partners Investments V
Peak Xv Partners Investments Iv
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Peak Xv Partners Investments V
Peak Xv Partners Investments Iv
Irage Broking Services Llp
Share India Securities Limited
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 68.16 Cr | ₹1,173.26 | 5.81 L | Bulk | 1.217086 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Purchase | 158.39 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 15.14 L | Bulk | 3.171072 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Sell | 82.19 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 7.85 L | Bulk | 1.645542 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Sell | 76.20 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 7.28 L | Bulk | 1.52553 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Purchase | 158.39 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 15.14 L | Block | 3.171072 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Sell | 82.19 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 7.85 L | Block | 1.645542 | NSE |
| 30 May 2025 | Sell | 76.20 Cr | ₹1,046.45 | 7.28 L | Block | 1.52553 | NSE |
| 06 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 182.57 Cr | ₹1,488.71 | 12.26 L | Bulk | 2.569246 | NSE |
| 06 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 156.17 Cr | ₹1,482.52 | 10.53 L | Bulk | 2.206928 | NSE |
| 06 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 121.34 Cr | ₹1,477.04 | 8.21 L | Bulk | 1.721002 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund & Others
Parag Hemant Jalan
Parag Hemant Jalan
Parag Hemant Jalan
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd
Peak Xv Partners Investments Iv & Peak Xv Partners Investments V
Peak Xv Partners Investments V & Peak Xv Partners Investments Iv
Narayanankutty Kottiedath Venugopal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Other | Disposal | 2.42 | 6.08 | 0 | — | 11.56 L | 10 Sep 2024 - 14 Aug 2026 | Market | 29,04,529 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.83 | 7.88 | 0 | — | 13.51 L | 14 Aug 2026 | Market | 37,64,249 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Mar 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.09 | 5.06 | 0 | — | 44.06 K | 04 Mar 2025 | Market | 24,13,050 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.45 | 10.86 | 0 | — | 35.49 L | 25 Feb 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 51,73,545 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.45 | 10.86 | 0 | — | 35.49 L | 25 Feb 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 51,73,545 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Feb 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 7.449496 | 10.86 | 0 | — | 35.49 L | 25 Feb 2025 | Others | 51,73,545 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Sep 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 8.39 | 8.41 | 0 | — | 40 L | 22 Jan 2021 - 06 Sep 2024 | Market | 40,09,672 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Sep 2024 | Other | Disposal | 10.61 | 1.53 | 0 | — | 50.51 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Block Trade | 7,28,175 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Sep 2024 | Other | Disposal | 11.44 | 1.65 | 0 | — | 54.49 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Block Trade | 7,85,460 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Feb 2023 | Director | Disposal | 0.002734 | 0.02 | 13.73 L | ₹1,055.13 | 1.30 K | 20 Feb 2023 | Market Sale | 10,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |