Incredible Industries Share Price
32.29+0.16 (+0.50%)
-25.34% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.96% | 74.96% | 74.96% | 74.96% | 74.96% | 74.96% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% | 25.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Chandra Kanta Agarwal
Rnd Steels Limited
Vedanta Resources Private Limited
Avantika Advisory Services Llp
Gyaneshwar Consultants Limited Liability Partnership
Avantika Advisory Services Llp
Gyaneshwar Consultants Limited Liability Partnership
Avantika Advisory Services Llp
Gyaneshwar Consultants Limited Liability Partnership
Avantika Advisory Services Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 1.06 Cr | ₹31.30 | 3.40 L | Bulk | 0.727058 | BSE |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Sell | 1.06 Cr | ₹31.30 | 3.40 L | Bulk | 0.727058 | BSE |
| 23 Nov 2020 | Sell | 42.79 L | ₹15.31 | 2.79 L | Bulk | 0.597644 | NSE |
| 08 Aug 2016 | Purchase | 10.21 Cr | ₹157 | 6.50 L | Bulk | 1.389964 | BSE |
| 08 Aug 2016 | Sell | 10.21 Cr | ₹157 | 6.50 L | Bulk | 1.389964 | BSE |
| 08 Aug 2016 | Purchase | 10.21 Cr | ₹157 | 6.50 L | Block | 1.389964 | BSE |
| 08 Aug 2016 | Sell | 10.21 Cr | ₹157 | 6.50 L | Block | 1.389964 | BSE |
| 05 Aug 2016 | Purchase | 7.48 Cr | ₹136 | 5.50 L | Bulk | 1.176123 | BSE |
| 05 Aug 2016 | Sell | 7.48 Cr | ₹136 | 5.50 L | Bulk | 1.176123 | BSE |
| 05 Aug 2016 | Purchase | 7.48 Cr | ₹136 | 5.50 L | Block | 1.176123 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Chandrakanta Agarwal
Rnd Steels Ltd
Chandrakanta Agarwal
Rnd Steels Limited
Sungrowth Share & Stocks Limited
Rnd Steels Limited
Mahananda Suppliers Limited
Rnd Steels Limited
Mahananda Suppliers Limited
Chandrakanta Agarwal
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.73 | 74.96 | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 3,50,54,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.73 | 74.96 | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Market | 3,50,54,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.727058 | 0.73 | 1.06 Cr | ₹31.30 | 3.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 3,40,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.727058 | 0 | 1.06 Cr | ₹31.30 | 3.40 L | 25 Mar 2026 | Market Sale | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.49 Cr | 09 Dec 2025 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 09 Dec 2025 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 86.26 L | 09 Dec 2025 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 3.40 L | 09 Dec 2025 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 22 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 86.26 L | 09 Dec 2025 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.112266 | 0 | 0 | — | 52.50 K | 19 Feb 2025 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |