IDream Film Infrastructure Company Share Price
610.00+0.00 (+0.00%)
+262.99% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.72% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.28% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% | 40.00% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ramesh Kumar Jain
Amit Jugraj Jain
Sant Lal Khaneja And Sons (Huf)
Yogesh Chandrakant Asher
Shanay Vikram Kothari
Bhagwanti Hastimal Jain
Meru Investment Fund Pcc- Cell 1
Rahul Anantrai Mehta
Praveen Arora
Bhagwanti Hastimal Jain
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 5.54 L | ₹482.05 | 1.15 K | Bulk | 0.766667 | BSE |
| 19 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 2.97 L | ₹313 | 950 | Bulk | 0.633333 | BSE |
| 16 Mar 2026 | Sell | 2.92 L | ₹364.65 | 800 | Bulk | 0.533333 | BSE |
| 09 Mar 2026 | Sell | 7.70 L | ₹285.05 | 2.70 K | Bulk | 1.8 | BSE |
| 09 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 6.32 L | ₹315.80 | 2 K | Bulk | 1.333333 | BSE |
| 09 Feb 2026 | Sell | 2.84 L | ₹315.80 | 900 | Bulk | 0.6 | BSE |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 6.47 L | ₹315.80 | 2.05 K | Bulk | 1.366667 | BSE |
| 02 Feb 2026 | Sell | 5.84 L | ₹315.80 | 1.85 K | Bulk | 1.233333 | BSE |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 5.32 L | ₹332.40 | 1.60 K | Bulk | 1.066667 | BSE |
| 23 Jan 2026 | Purchase | 3.32 L | ₹332.40 | 1 K | Bulk | 0.666667 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
The Yaar Association
Northvale Capital Partners Pvt Ltd
Hcmi (S) Pvt Ltd
Sangjoon Lee
Jung Min An
Limbaugh Capital Llc
Woo Yeol Cho
Kartik Rajnikant Patel
Tha Yaar Association
Nareinder Pal Yadav
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 14.77 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 4 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 3,99,60,492 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 73.72 | 73.72 | 0 | — | 19.95 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 19,94,53,212 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 73.72 | 73.72 | 0 | — | 19.95 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 19,94,53,212 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.39 | 1.39 | 0 | — | 37.71 L | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 37,71,086 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 73.72 | 73.72 | 0 | — | 19.95 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 19,94,53,212 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0 | — | 8.43 L | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 8,43,007 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 73.72 | 73.72 | 0 | — | 19.95 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 19,94,53,212 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0 | — | 8.49 L | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 8,49,178 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 14.77 | 14.77 | 0 | — | 4 Cr | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 3,99,60,492 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.31 | 0.31 | 0 | — | 8.43 L | 02 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 8,43,007 | SAST | 29(2) | — |