Havells India Share Price
1153.30-46.70 (-3.89%)
-26.36% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.35% | 59.38% | 59.38% | 59.38% | 59.38% | 59.41% |
| 15.91% | 16.93% | 17.96% | 19.28% | 21.59% | 22.31% |
| 10.18% | 10.63% | 9.76% | 8.93% | 7.63% | 7.19% |
| 7.86% | 6.87% | 6.77% | 6.42% | 5.55% | 5.44% |
| 6.70% | 6.19% | 6.13% | 5.99% | 5.85% | 5.65% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Societe Generale
Marshallwaceinvestmentstrategiesmarketneutraltopsfund
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Oppenheimer Developing Market Fund
Oppenheimer Emerging Markets Innovators Fund
Societe Generale
Societe Generale
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 40.71 Cr | ₹1,305.60 | 3.12 L | Block | 0.049732 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 13.17 Cr | ₹1,305.60 | 1.01 L | Block | 0.016095 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 40.71 Cr | ₹1,305.60 | 3.12 L | Block | 0.049732 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 13.17 Cr | ₹1,305.60 | 1.01 L | Block | 0.016095 | BSE |
| 26 Jun 2023 | Purchase | 20.14 Cr | ₹1,284.95 | 1.57 L | Block | 0.025 | BSE |
| 26 Jun 2023 | Sell | 20.14 Cr | ₹1,284.95 | 1.57 L | Block | 0.025 | BSE |
| 23 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 31.97 Cr | ₹1,240.50 | 2.58 L | Block | 0.041112 | BSE |
| 23 Nov 2022 | Sell | 31.97 Cr | ₹1,240.50 | 2.58 L | Block | 0.041112 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 46.69 Cr | ₹1,236.45 | 3.78 L | Block | 0.060227 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 46.69 Cr | ₹1,236.45 | 3.78 L | Block | 0.060227 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
Qrg Investments & Holdings Ltd
Qrg Enterprises Ltd
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Nov 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.03 | 7.04 | 0 | — | 1.28 Cr | 26 May 2025 - 06 Nov 2025 | Market | 4,41,83,676 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 May 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.01 | 5 | 0 | — | 1.02 L | 23 May 2025 | Market | 3,13,90,382 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 30.3 | 41.28 | 0 | — | 18.99 Cr | 23 Nov 2022 | Off Market Transfer | 25,86,00,540 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Nov 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 30.3 | — | 0 | — | 18.99 Cr | 23 Nov 2022 | Off Market Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Sep 2021 | Other | Disposal | 2 | 3.05 | 0 | — | 1.25 Cr | 19 Jun 2020 - 21 Sep 2021 | Market | 1,91,21,751 | SAST | 29(2) | — |