Hardcastle & Waud Manufacturing Company Share Price
839.00+24.30 (+2.98%)
+10.74% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% | 73.61% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.08% |
| 26.31% | 26.31% | 26.31% | 26.31% | 26.31% | 26.31% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Shri Ambika Trading Company Pvt Ltd
Achal Jatia
Guttikonda Vara Lakshmi
Guttikonda Vara Lakshmi
Rashi Fincorp Limited
Bay Capital Advisors Private Limited
Hawcoplast Investment & Trading Limited
Ushadevi Jatia
Saubhagya Impex Pvt Ltd
Winmore Leasing & Holding Ltd.
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 1.56 Cr | ₹710 | 22 K | Bulk | 3.237969 | BSE |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Sell | 1.56 Cr | ₹710 | 22 K | Bulk | 3.237675 | BSE |
| 21 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 34.36 L | ₹509.84 | 6.74 K | Bulk | 0.991906 | BSE |
| 15 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 18.96 L | ₹316.01 | 6 K | Bulk | 0.883002 | BSE |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Purchase | 1.32 Cr | ₹252.17 | 52.27 K | Bulk | 7.692421 | BSE |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Sell | 1.23 Cr | ₹250.25 | 48.98 K | Bulk | 7.207506 | BSE |
| 15 Sep 2020 | Purchase | 2.63 Cr | ₹214.20 | 1.23 L | Bulk | 18.101545 | BSE |
| 15 Sep 2020 | Purchase | 2.63 Cr | ₹214.20 | 1.23 L | Bulk | 18.093598 | BSE |
| 15 Sep 2020 | Purchase | 1.14 Cr | ₹214.20 | 53 K | Bulk | 7.799853 | BSE |
| 15 Sep 2020 | Sell | 6.40 Cr | ₹214.20 | 2.99 L | Bulk | 43.994996 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Starlight Trust
Starlight Trust
Shri Achal Jatia
Jeevdani Business Ventures Ltd & Others
Jeevdani Business Ventures Ltd & Others
Jeevdani Business Ventures Limited
Achal Jatia
Jeevdani Chemicals Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Jeevdani Chemicals Pvt Ltd
Achal Jatia & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 23.63 | 73.61 | 0 | — | 1.61 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,00,184 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 23.628698 | 23.63 | 0 | — | 1.61 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,60,557 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 18 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 23.628698 | 0 | 0 | — | 1.61 L | 16 Mar 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 10 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 08 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.24 | 73.61 | 0 | — | 22 K | 25 Jun 2025 | Market | 5,00,184 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.24 | 73.61 | 0 | — | 22 K | 25 Jun 2025 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 5,00,184 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.237969 | 49.98 | 1.56 Cr | ₹710 | 22 K | 25 Jun 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 3,39,610 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.237675 | 23.63 | 1.56 Cr | ₹710 | 22 K | 25 Jun 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 1,60,567 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 73.61 | 0 | — | 4 | 26 Mar 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 5,00,184 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 73.61 | 0 | — | 1 | 20 Aug 2024 | Market | 5,00,184 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 18 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 73.61 | 0 | — | 1 | 14 Sep 2023 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,00,183 | SAST | 29(1) | — |