Gujarat Fluorochemicals Share Price
4554.00-140.60 (-2.99%)
+34.50% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61.39% | 61.39% | 61.39% | 61.39% | 62.58% | 62.58% |
| 4.41% | 4.28% | 4.31% | 4.36% | 4.25% | 4.63% |
| 4.19% | 4.17% | 4.16% | 4.32% | 4.20% | 3.26% |
| 9.10% | 9.27% | 8.61% | 8.41% | 7.23% | 7.44% |
| 20.91% | 20.89% | 21.53% | 21.52% | 21.74% | 22.09% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Devansh Trademart Llp
Shashvat Somany
Sandip Somany
Somany Impresa Limited
Somany Impresa Limited
Devansh Trademart Llp
Inox Leasing And Finance Limited
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Sep 2025 | Sell | 460.11 Cr | ₹3,539.30 | 13 L | Bulk | 1.183432 | NSE |
| 13 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 10.40 Cr | ₹4,000 | 26 K | Block | 0.023669 | BSE |
| 13 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 10.40 Cr | ₹4,000 | 26 K | Block | 0.023669 | BSE |
| 13 Nov 2024 | Sell | 10.40 Cr | ₹4,000 | 26 K | Block | 0.023669 | BSE |
| 13 Nov 2024 | Sell | 10.40 Cr | ₹4,000 | 26 K | Block | 0.023669 | BSE |
| 21 Jun 2024 | Sell | 414.67 Cr | ₹3,317.32 | 12.50 L | Bulk | 1.137915 | NSE |
| 05 Dec 2022 | Sell | 589.58 Cr | ₹3,275.44 | 18 L | Bulk | 1.638598 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 12.61 Cr | ₹3,643.20 | 34.62 K | Block | 0.031517 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 12.61 Cr | ₹3,643.20 | 34.62 K | Block | 0.031517 | BSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 13.59 Cr | ₹3,925.75 | 34.62 K | Block | 0.031518 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Devendra Kumar Jain & Pacs
Mr. Vivek Jain
Devansh Trademart Llp & Pacs
Devansh Trademart Llp
Devansh Trademart Llp
Devansh Trademart Llp
Devansh Trademart Llp
Devansh Trademart Llp
Devansh Trademart Llp
Inox Leasing And Finance Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 0.04 | 0 | — | 20.10 K | 16 Feb 2026 | Transmission | 40,200 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Feb 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.018298 | 0.04 | 0 | — | 20.10 K | 16 Feb 2026 | Inheritance | 40,200 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.18 | 3.65 | 0 | — | 13 L | 17 Sep 2025 | Market | 40,12,360 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.183432 | 3.65 | 455.97 Cr | ₹3,507.44 | 13 L | 17 Sep 2025 | Block Deal | 40,12,360 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 6.65 L | 21 Sep 2021 | Creation | 6,65,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 3.20 L | 24 Sep 2021 | Creation | 9,85,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2.15 L | 03 Nov 2021 | Creation | 12,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 1.75 L | 30 Nov 2021 | Creation | 13,75,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 75 K | 25 Jan 2023 | Creation | 12,75,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 25 K | 25 Jan 2023 | Creation | 4,65,800 | SAST | Reg31 | — |