GTPL Hathway Share Price
58.42+0.49 (+0.85%)
-50.20% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 7.18% | 7.37% | 8.35% | 8.41% | 8.40% | 8.39% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 17.82% | 17.63% | 16.65% | 16.59% | 16.60% | 16.61% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Akg Finvest Private Limited
Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd
Akg Finvest Private Limited
Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd
Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd
Uno Metals Ltd
Goenka Securities Pvt Ltd
Uno Metals Ltd
Kacholia Ashish
Ashish Kacholia
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.64 Cr | ₹57.80 | 6.30 L | Bulk | 0.560184 | NSE |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Sell | 3.64 Cr | ₹57.80 | 6.30 L | Bulk | 0.560184 | NSE |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.58 Cr | ₹56.82 | 6.30 L | Bulk | 0.560184 | NSE |
| 23 Mar 2026 | Sell | 3.55 Cr | ₹56.82 | 6.25 L | Bulk | 0.555738 | NSE |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 6.98 Cr | ₹58.15 | 12 L | Bulk | 1.067018 | NSE |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Sell | 6.98 Cr | ₹58.15 | 12 L | Bulk | 1.067018 | NSE |
| 04 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 3.63 Cr | ₹58.50 | 6.20 L | Bulk | 0.551292 | NSE |
| 04 Mar 2026 | Sell | 3.63 Cr | ₹58.50 | 6.20 L | Bulk | 0.551292 | NSE |
| 23 Oct 2019 | Sell | 7.80 Cr | ₹72 | 10.83 L | Bulk | 0.962689 | NSE |
| 23 Oct 2019 | Sell | 7.79 Cr | ₹72 | 10.82 L | Bulk | 0.962094 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sbicap Trustee Company Ltd
Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja
Pruthvi Steel Private Ltd
Kanaksinh Bhurubha Rana
Kanaksinh Bhurubha Rana
Kanaksinh Bhurubha Rana
Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja
Pruthvi Steel Private Limited
Anirudhsinh Noghubha Jadeja
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Aug 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.77 | 0.77 | 0 | — | 7 L | 31 Jul 2026 | Pledge | 7,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 5.62 L | 28 Dec 2018 | Creation | 19,68,104 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | 0 | — | 0 | — | 5 K | 08 Jan 2019 | Creation | 5,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 5.62 L | 13 Mar 2019 | Creation | 19,68,104 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 5.62 L | 04 Feb 2020 | Release | 14,05,788 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 14.06 L | 29 Apr 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 14.06 L | 29 Apr 2020 | Release | 5,62,316 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | 0 | — | 0 | — | 5 K | 22 Jul 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 5.62 L | 22 Jul 2020 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |