GMM Pfaudler Share Price
1137.90+64.40 (+6.00%)
-2.71% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% | 25.18% |
| 14.39% | 17.15% | 17.73% | 20.77% | 21.03% | 20.75% |
| 1.90% | 1.80% | 2.23% | 2.94% | 2.58% | 2.54% |
| 16.52% | 15.78% | 14.06% | 13.25% | 13.15% | 12.87% |
| 42.01% | 40.09% | 40.80% | 37.86% | 38.06% | 38.66% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
First Sentier Investors Icvc-Si Indian Subcontinent Sustainability Fund
First Sentier Investors Icvc-Si Indian Subcontinent Sustainability Fund
Amansa Holdings Private Limited
Unifi Capital Private Limited
Blend Fund 2
Infinity Partners
Nk Securities Research Private Limited
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Geranium Investments Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | Sell | 22.02 Cr | ₹768.30 | 2.87 L | Bulk | 0.637582 | NSE |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Sell | 49.21 Cr | ₹1,203 | 4.09 L | Bulk | 0.909841 | BSE |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Sell | 37.93 Cr | ₹1,200.30 | 3.16 L | Bulk | 0.702904 | NSE |
| 25 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 167.37 Cr | ₹1,200 | 13.95 L | Bulk | 3.102406 | NSE |
| 25 Nov 2024 | Sell | 71.40 Cr | ₹1,200 | 5.95 L | Bulk | 1.323481 | NSE |
| 25 Nov 2024 | Sell | 51.95 Cr | ₹1,200 | 4.33 L | Bulk | 0.962963 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 557.29 Cr | ₹1,352 | 41.22 L | Bulk | 9.168632 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 51.08 Cr | ₹1,489.19 | 3.43 L | Bulk | 0.76297 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 48.49 Cr | ₹1,487.67 | 3.26 L | Bulk | 0.724954 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2024 | Sell | 501.56 Cr | ₹1,352 | 37.10 L | Bulk | 8.251773 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mr. Tarak Patel
Ms. Pragna Patel
Ms. Pragna Patel
Ms. Urmi Patel
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Millars Machinery Company Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Millars Machinery Company Pvt Ltd
Pragna Patel & Pacs
Millars Machinery Company Pvt Ltd
Pragna Patel
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.029984 | 1.19 | 1.48 Cr | ₹1,100 | 13.48 K | 02 Sep 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 5,35,360 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.022243 | 0.03 | 1.10 Cr | ₹1,100 | 10 K | 01 Sep 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 13,480 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.029984 | 0 | 1.48 Cr | ₹1,100 | 13.48 K | 02 Sep 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.022243 | 5.27 | 1.10 Cr | ₹1,100 | 10 K | 01 Sep 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 23,70,022 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 12 Nov 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.03 | 9.55 | 0 | — | 9.13 L | 07 Nov 2025 | Market | 42,92,197 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.06 | 25.18 | 0 | — | 25 K | 28 Aug 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 1,13,20,283 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Oct 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.06 | — | 0 | — | 25 K | 28 Aug 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 06 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.06 | 25.18 | 0 | — | 25 K | 28 Aug 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 1,13,20,283 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.06 | — | 0 | — | 25 K | 01 Jan 1900 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 29 Aug 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.055608 | 0.05 | 3.50 Cr | ₹1,400 | 25 K | 28 Aug 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | 23,480 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |