Gillette India Share Price
7312.50-28.50 (-0.39%)
-27.80% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 4.33% | 4.36% | 4.77% | 5.01% | 4.82% | 4.32% |
| 3.43% | 4.07% | 4.04% | 4.11% | 4.35% | 4.67% |
| 5.32% | 5.17% | 4.84% | 5.03% | 5.24% | 5.21% |
| 11.92% | 11.40% | 11.35% | 10.85% | 10.59% | 10.80% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Adventz Finance Private Limited
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 222.91 Cr | ₹6,755 | 3.30 L | Bulk | 1.01273 | BSE |
| 12 Jan 2024 | Sell | 405.46 Cr | ₹6,757.60 | 6 L | Bulk | 1.841327 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 11.56 Cr | ₹5,178.75 | 22.33 K | Block | 0.068522 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 1.47 Cr | ₹5,178.75 | 2.84 K | Block | 0.008706 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 11.56 Cr | ₹5,178.75 | 22.33 K | Block | 0.068522 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2022 | Sell | 1.47 Cr | ₹5,178.75 | 2.84 K | Block | 0.008706 | BSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 11.22 Cr | ₹5,174 | 21.68 K | Block | 0.066533 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 1.42 Cr | ₹5,174 | 2.75 K | Block | 0.008449 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Sell | 11.22 Cr | ₹5,174 | 21.68 K | Block | 0.066533 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2022 | Sell | 1.42 Cr | ₹5,174 | 2.75 K | Block | 0.008449 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Life Insurance Corporation Of India
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2022 | Other | Acquisition | — | 5 | 0 | — | 2 K | 23 Feb 2022 | Market | 16,30,301 | SAST | 29(1) | — |