Genpharmasec Share Price
1.26+0.02 (+1.61%)
-34.72% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.98% | 29.98% | 29.98% | 29.98% | 29.98% | 29.98% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 70.02% | 70.02% | 70.02% | 70.02% | 70.02% | 70.02% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rajesh Mirchumal Sadhwani
Rajesh Mirchumal Sadhwani
Divya Deven Pathak
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Ishaan Tradefin Llp
Mansi Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Ishaan Tradefin Llp
Stallion Wealth Management Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 42 L | ₹1.05 | 40 L | Bulk | 0.722387 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 50.50 L | ₹1.01 | 50 L | Bulk | 0.902984 | BSE |
| 30 Dec 2024 | Sell | 1.03 Cr | ₹2.95 | 35 L | Bulk | 0.632089 | BSE |
| 04 Sep 2024 | Sell | 94.59 L | ₹3.31 | 28.58 L | Bulk | 0.51607 | BSE |
| 03 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 97.23 L | ₹3.18 | 30.58 L | Bulk | 0.55221 | BSE |
| 03 Sep 2024 | Sell | 30.45 L | ₹3.27 | 9.31 L | Bulk | 0.168163 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.67 Cr | ₹3.71 | 45 L | Bulk | 0.812686 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1.29 Cr | ₹3.78 | 34 L | Bulk | 0.61403 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1.74 Cr | ₹3.87 | 45 L | Bulk | 0.812686 | BSE |
| 27 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 2.03 Cr | ₹3.36 | 60.50 L | Bulk | 1.092611 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Rajesh Sadhwani
Rajesh Sadhwani
Yogeshkumar Rasiklal Sanghavi
Shivangi Sinha & Mayank Sinha
Mayank Sinha & Pacs
Shivangi Sinha & Mayank Sinha
Mayank Sinha & Shivangi Sinha
Shivangi Sinha & Mayank Sinha
Mayank Sinha & Shivangi Sinha
Shivangi Sinha & Pac
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Sep 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 1.173879 | 15.26 | 71.50 L | ₹1.10 | 65 L | 31 Aug 2026 - 01 Sep 2026 | Market Purchase | 8,45,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 31 Aug 2026 | Promoter and Director | Acquisition | 0.902984 | 14.09 | 50.50 L | ₹1.01 | 50 L | 28 Aug 2026 | Market Purchase | 7,80,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 05 Mar 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 8.31 | 8.31 | 0 | — | 4.60 Cr | 22 Feb 2024 | Rights Issue | 4,60,00,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 10 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 3.66 | 3.69 | 0 | — | 1.01 Cr | 04 Jan 2021 - 18 Jan 2022 | Market | 1,02,14,450 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 3.66 | 3.69 | 0 | — | 1.01 Cr | 04 Jan 2021 - 18 Jan 2022 | Market | 1,02,14,450 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 2.22 | 7.35 | 0 | — | 61.53 L | 19 May 2021 - 03 Jan 2022 | Market | 2,03,47,296 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 2.22 | 7.35 | 0 | — | 61.53 L | 19 May 2021 - 03 Jan 2022 | Market | 2,03,47,296 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Sep 2022 | Other | Disposal | 1.59 | — | 0 | — | 44.13 L | 29 Jul 2022 - 17 Aug 2022 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Sep 2022 | Other | Disposal | 1.59 | — | 0 | — | 44.13 L | 29 Jul 2022 - 17 Aug 2022 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2022 | Other | Disposal | 2.1 | 1.59 | 0 | — | 58.01 L | 04 Feb 2022 - 27 Jul 2022 | Market | 44,13,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |