Garuda Construction & Engineering Share Price
180.35+1.47 (+0.82%)
-10.28% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.56% | 67.56% | 67.56% | 67.56% | 67.56% | 67.56% |
| 2.63% | 2.64% | 2.34% | 3.09% | 4.48% | 4.53% |
| 0.23% | 0.06% | 0.42% | 0.47% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.42% | 0.59% | 0.65% | 0.65% | 0.93% |
| 29.58% | 29.32% | 29.09% | 28.23% | 27.31% | 26.98% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Bridge India Fund
Multitude Growth Funds Limited
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
Kifs Enterprise
Microcurves Trading Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
Jump Trading Financial India Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Purchase | 9.03 Cr | ₹179 | 5.04 L | Bulk | 0.542126 | BSE |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Sell | 9.03 Cr | ₹179 | 5.04 L | Bulk | 0.542126 | BSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 15.57 Cr | ₹195.55 | 7.96 L | Bulk | 0.855564 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 14.72 Cr | ₹193.09 | 7.62 L | Bulk | 0.819445 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 11.65 Cr | ₹194.23 | 6 L | Bulk | 0.64456 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 11.10 Cr | ₹193.38 | 5.74 L | Bulk | 0.617071 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 9.51 Cr | ₹190.11 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.537393 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Sell | 15.58 Cr | ₹195.68 | 7.96 L | Bulk | 0.855564 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Sell | 15.23 Cr | ₹191.75 | 7.94 L | Bulk | 0.853868 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Sell | 11.66 Cr | ₹194.46 | 6 L | Bulk | 0.64456 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Pkh Ventures Ltd
Pkh Ventures Ltd
Maybank Securities Pte Ltd
Maybank Securities Pte Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 65 L | 31 Jul 2026 | Creation | 65,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 07 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 65 L | 31 Jul 2026 | Creation | 65,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.78 | 5.78 | 0 | — | 53.81 L | 07 Nov 2024 - 14 Nov 2024 | Ipo | 53,81,461 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Oct 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 5.78 | 5.78 | 0 | — | 53.81 L | 07 Oct 2024 - 14 Oct 2024 | Initial Pub. Offer | 53,81,461 | SAST | 29(2) | — |