Garg Furnace Share Price
167.00-1.05 (-0.62%)
-10.70% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.91% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 43.09% | 46.59% | 46.59% | 46.59% | 46.59% | 46.59% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Blp Equity Research Private Limited`
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Roopsi Agarwal
Saket Agarwal
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Kailashben Mulchanbhai Amin
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 34.91 L | ₹138.54 | 25.20 K | Bulk | 0.370144 | BSE |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Sell | 50.21 L | ₹138.22 | 36.33 K | Bulk | 0.533553 | BSE |
| 15 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 46.12 L | ₹184.50 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 15 Apr 2025 | Sell | 46.12 L | ₹184.50 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Sell | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 49.25 L | ₹197 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Sell | 49.25 L | ₹197 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 48.27 L | ₹193.10 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.367177 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vaneera Garg (Revised)
Daksh Garg (Revised)
Davinder Garg (Revised)
Daksh Garg (Revised)
Toshak Garg (Revised)
Toshak Garg (Revised)
Vaneera Garg (Revised)
Davinder Garg (Revised)
Sangeeta Pareekh & Pacs
Vaneera Garg & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 3.697746 | 0 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 7.395492 | 8.97 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 6,10,550 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 3.697746 | 0 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 7.395492 | 0 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 7.395492 | 0 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 7.395492 | 9.06 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 6,16,951 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 3.697746 | 25.97 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 17,68,510 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 3.697746 | 12.55 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 8,54,290 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 8.82 | 13.22 | 0 | — | 6 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 9,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 12 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 38,74,901 | SAST | 29(2) | — |