Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.
Price Analysis
About
Stock Analysis (SWOT)
QVT
Peer Stocks
1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
TATASTEEL-ANSE
SAIL-ANSE
WELCORP-ANSE
APLAPOLLO-ANSE
JSL-ANSE
SHYAMMETL-ANSE
RATNAMANI-ANSE
SARDAEN-ANSE
JINDALSAW-ANSE
USHAMART-ANSE
GARGFUR-XTNSE
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Financial overview
Compounded Sales Growth
Compounded Profit Growth
Stock Price CAGR
Return on Equity
CAGR%
Sales
Profits
Returns
ROE
| 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 0% |
| - | - | - | 0% |
| - | 50% | 6% | 12% |
| 11% | 11% | 11% | 11% |
Peer Comparison
Symbol
TATASTEEL-A
SAIL-A
WELCORP-A
APLAPOLLO-A
JSL-A
SHYAMMETL-A
RATNAMANI-A
SARDAEN-A
JINDALSAW-A
USHAMART-A
GARGFUR-XT
| Price | M.Cap (₹) | PE Ratio | EPS (₹) | EV/EBITDA | Annual PAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 177.15 | ₹209348 Cr | 18.97 | 1.86 | 19.13 | ₹10794 Cr |
| 165.1 | ₹65965 Cr | 11.77 | 4.24 | 28.73 | ₹3373 Cr |
| 2,315.7 | ₹61585 Cr | 26.01 | 18.9 | 106.43 | ₹1613 Cr |
| 2,148.1 | ₹60002 Cr | 45.81 | 13.77 | 55.96 | ₹1203 Cr |
| 679.1 | ₹55587 Cr | 16.66 | 10.85 | 54.39 | ₹3193 Cr |
| 1,196.25 | ₹32485 Cr | 23.98 | 17.72 | 78.68 | ₹1070 Cr |
| 2,384.7 | ₹16260 Cr | 37.56 | 11.72 | 81.19 | ₹483 Cr |
| 428.5 | ₹15537 Cr | 13.97 | 8.68 | 41.66 | ₹1106 Cr |
| 242.7 | ₹14603 Cr | 26.62 | 0.74 | 18.81 | ₹973 Cr |
| 457.5 | ₹13526 Cr | 26.68 | 4.65 | 20.62 | ₹466 Cr |
| 180 | ₹123 Cr | 11.22 | 2.53 | 18.81 | ₹10 Cr |
Profit & Loss
Consolidated
Standalone
Quarterly
Yearly
₹
%
Name
Net Revenue
Other Income
Total Revenue
Total Expenditure
Operating Profit
Interest Expense
PBT
Net Profit
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| ₹59 Cr | ₹78 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹62 Cr |
| ₹13 L | ₹9 L | ₹10 L | ₹10 L |
| ₹59 Cr | ₹79 Cr | ₹94 Cr | ₹62 Cr |
| ₹56 Cr | ₹75 Cr | ₹90 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹39 L | ₹38 L | ₹3 L | ₹2 L |
| ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Equity And Liabilities
Share Capital
Total Reserves
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
Shareholder's Funds
Minority Interest
Secured Loans
Unsecured Loans
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Long Term Provisions
Total Non-Current Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Other Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings
Short Term Provisions
Total Current Liabilities
Total Liabilities
Contingent Liabilities
Total Debt
Assets
Gross Block
Less Accumulated Depreciation
Net Block
Capital Work in Progress
Non Current Investments
Long Term Investment
Long Term Loans & Advances
Other Non Current Assets
Total Non-Current Assets
Current Assets Loans & Advances
Inventories
Sundry Debtors
Cash and Bank
Other Current Assets
Short Term Loans and Advances
Total Current Assets
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
Total Assets
Book Value
Adjusted Book Value
| Mar 2026 |
|---|
| — |
| ₹7 Cr |
| ₹92 Cr |
| ₹92 Cr |
| ₹99 Cr |
| ₹32 Cr |
| ₹12 Cr |
| ₹69 L |
| ₹56 L |
| ₹8 L |
| ₹13 Cr |
| — |
| ₹11 Cr |
| ₹7 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr |
| ₹36 L |
| ₹21 Cr |
| ₹165 Cr |
| ₹18 Cr |
| ₹18 Cr |
| — |
| ₹46 Cr |
| ₹13 Cr |
| ₹33 Cr |
| ₹38 Cr |
| ₹41 L |
| ₹41 L |
| ₹7 Cr |
| ₹3 Cr |
| ₹81 Cr |
| — |
| ₹20 Cr |
| ₹24 Cr |
| ₹9 Cr |
| ₹21 Cr |
| ₹10 Cr |
| ₹83 Cr |
| ₹63 Cr |
| ₹165 Cr |
| ₹145 |
| ₹145 |
Cash Flow
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Profit Before Tax
Adjustment
Changes In working Capital
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital
Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent
| Mar 2026 |
|---|
| ₹11 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr |
| -₹27 Cr |
| -₹14 Cr |
| -₹14 Cr |
| -₹72 Cr |
| ₹76 Cr |
| -₹10 Cr |
| ₹14 Cr |
| ₹4 Cr |
Fundamental Ratios
Consolidated
Standalone

No results found
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Technical meters
Oscillators
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 4
Bearish signals: 4 out of 9 oscillators
RSI
39.59Sell
STOCH %K
9.90Buy
MACD Level(12,26)
-4.98Sell
Ultimate Oscillator
46.64Sell
Aroon Oscillator
56.00Buy
BOP
0.25Buy
CCI
-89.72Neutral
Williams %R
-90.10Buy
Momentum
-41.10Sell
Moving averages
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 2
Bearish signals: 7 out of 9 moving averages
EMA 9
183.76Sell
SMA 9
180.91Sell
EMA 21
191.44Sell
SMA 21
199.40Sell
EMA 50
183.95Sell
SMA 50
187.61Sell
EMA 200
158.93Buy
SMA 200
146.22Buy
WMA 20
189.39Sell
Pivot
Pivot
Classic
Resistance 5
222.00
Resistance 4
212.00
Resistance 3
202.00
Resistance 2
192.00
Resistance 1
186.00
Pivot
182.00
Support 1
176.00
Support 2
172.00
Support 3
162.00
Support 4
152.00
Support 5
142.00
High & lows
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
Year to Date
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
All Time
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Sep 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.91% | 56.91% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% | 53.41% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 43.09% | 43.09% | 46.59% | 46.59% | 46.59% | 46.59% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Blp Equity Research Private Limited`
Roopsi Agarwal
Saket Agarwal
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Premier Looms Manufacture Rs Pvt Ltd .
Ashish Mulchandbhai Amin
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Sell | 50.21 L | ₹138.22 | 36.33 K | Bulk | 0.725298 | BSE |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 34.91 L | ₹138.54 | 25.20 K | Bulk | 0.503164 | BSE |
| 15 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 46.12 L | ₹184.50 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 15 Apr 2025 | Sell | 46.12 L | ₹184.50 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 24 Mar 2025 | Sell | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Sell | 49.25 L | ₹197 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 11 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 49.25 L | ₹197 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Sell | 96.53 L | ₹193.05 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.998263 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2025 | Purchase | 48.25 L | ₹193 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.499132 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vaneera Garg (Revised)
Daksh Garg (Revised)
Toshak Garg (Revised)
Davinder Garg (Revised)
Davinder Garg (Revised)
Toshak Garg (Revised)
Daksh Garg (Revised)
Vaneera Garg (Revised)
Davinder Garg & Pacs
Bgp 11 Analytics Pvt Ltd & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 3.697746 | 25.97 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 17,68,510 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 7.395492 | 0 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 7.395492 | 9.06 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 6,16,951 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 3.697746 | 12.55 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 8,54,290 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 3.697746 | 0 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 7.395492 | 0 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 7.395492 | 8.97 | 5.85 Cr | ₹146.25 | 4 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 6,10,550 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 3.697746 | 0 | 2.92 Cr | ₹146.25 | 2 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conversion of security | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | — | 0 | — | 12 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 38,74,901 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 8.82 | 13.22 | 0 | — | 6 L | 15 Jul 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 9,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Garg Furnace Ltd is one of the northern India's leading alloy and non-alloy steel manufacturer. It also manufactures TMT Bars for construction industry as well as wire rods, M.S round,
Corporate Actions
Date
Type
Details
Company details
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
Corporate filings & documents
Announcements
Annual reports
Concalls & investor presentations
Garg Furnace Share Price
180.00+4.45 (+0.00%)
+14.54% past 1 Year
News
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 2.62 Crores, in the March 2026 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 3.68 Crores, in the December 2025 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 2.74 Crores, in the September 2025 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace acquires 51.22% stake in Vaneera Industries
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace - Quaterly Results
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace - Quaterly Results
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace - Quaterly Results
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 1.25 Crores, in the June 2025 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace informs about updates
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace informs about updates
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace informs about updates
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace submits board meeting intimation
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 3.28 Crores, in the March 2025 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace gets BIS approval for three products
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace informs about BIS approval
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 2.05 Crores, in the December 2024 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 73.60 Lakhs, in the September 2024 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace - Quaterly Results
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace reports Profit after tax of 1.56 Crores, in the June 2024 quarter
Equity
GARGFUR
Garg Furnace - Quaterly Results
Equity
GARGFUR

