Ganga Pharmaceuticals Share Price
12.00+0.00 (+0.00%)
-17.81% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.91% | 50.91% | 50.91% | 56.02% | 56.02% | 56.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 49.09% | 49.09% | 49.09% | 43.98% | 43.98% | 43.98% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rajaramchoudhary
Pankaj Keshav Torne
Pankaj Keshav Torne
Anju Agarwal
Niranjan Kumar Goel
Niranjan Kumar Goel
Babalbhai Manilal Patel
Muneesh Kapoor
Babalbhai Manilal Patel
Shweta Akash Sharma
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2025 | Purchase | 3.58 L | ₹11.18 | 32 K | Bulk | 0.541318 | BSE |
| 21 Feb 2025 | Sell | 5.27 L | ₹10.98 | 48 K | Bulk | 0.811977 | BSE |
| 24 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 4.28 L | ₹10.70 | 40 K | Bulk | 0.676647 | BSE |
| 24 Aug 2023 | Sell | 4.28 L | ₹10.70 | 40 K | Bulk | 0.676647 | BSE |
| 15 Feb 2022 | Purchase | 4.92 L | ₹15.37 | 32 K | Bulk | 0.541318 | BSE |
| 14 Feb 2022 | Purchase | 3.85 L | ₹16.05 | 24 K | Bulk | 0.405988 | BSE |
| 28 Jan 2022 | Sell | 2.64 L | ₹11.01 | 24 K | Bulk | 0.405988 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 2.74 L | ₹11.42 | 24 K | Bulk | 0.405988 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2022 | Sell | 2.74 L | ₹11.42 | 24 K | Bulk | 0.405988 | BSE |
| 16 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 2.26 L | ₹7.05 | 32 K | Bulk | 0.541318 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bhavesh Dhirajlal Tanna (Revised)
Plutus Capital Management Llp (Revised)
Lenus Finvest Pvt Ltd
Prakash Dhirajlal Tanna
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 7.75 | 8.08 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 17 Jul 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 3,91,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Sep 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 7.75 | 7.75 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 17 Jul 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 3,75,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 7.75 | 7.75 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 19 Jan 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 3,75,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 6.71 | 6.71 | 0 | — | 3.25 L | 19 Jan 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 3,25,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |