Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Share Price
264.45-2.95 (-1.10%)
+79.02% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66.60% | 66.47% | 66.18% | 65.01% | 65.01% | 65.01% |
| 1.27% | 0.14% | 0.34% | 0.17% | 0.24% | 0.18% |
| 1.02% | 0.09% | 0.43% | 0.43% | 0.35% | 0.17% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 1.62% | 1.62% | 1.62% |
| 31.11% | 33.30% | 33.05% | 32.77% | 32.78% | 33.02% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Hrti Private Limited
Qe Securities Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 14.12 Cr | ₹243.74 | 5.79 L | Bulk | 0.591921 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2026 | Sell | 13.16 Cr | ₹245.14 | 5.37 L | Bulk | 0.548506 | NSE |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 14.04 Cr | ₹226.75 | 6.19 L | Bulk | 0.632403 | NSE |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Sell | 16.27 Cr | ₹227.23 | 7.16 L | Bulk | 0.731655 | NSE |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 12.74 Cr | ₹220.27 | 5.78 L | Bulk | 0.590812 | NSE |
| 30 Jul 2026 | Sell | 12.22 Cr | ₹220.94 | 5.53 L | Bulk | 0.564905 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 11.77 Cr | ₹234.89 | 5.01 L | Bulk | 0.511804 | NSE |
| 29 Jul 2026 | Sell | 9.09 Cr | ₹235.91 | 3.85 L | Bulk | 0.3936 | NSE |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 22.42 Cr | ₹242.71 | 9.24 L | Bulk | 0.943937 | NSE |
| 28 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 15.12 Cr | ₹241.59 | 6.26 L | Bulk | 0.639483 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ramesh Parekh
Ramesh Parekh
Ramesh Parekh
Ramesh Babulal Parekh
Ramesh Babulal Parekh
Ramesh Babulal Parekh
Gandhar Coals & Mines Pvt Ltd
Gandhar Coals & Mines Private Limited
Gandhar Coals & Mines Pvt Ltd
Gandhar Coals & Mines Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 28.74 | 0 | — | 50 K | 16 Jun 2026 | Market | 2,81,39,627 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 28.67 | 0 | — | 50 K | 08 Jun 2026 | Market | 2,80,63,889 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 28.69 | 0 | — | 25.74 K | 09 Jun 2026 | Market | 2,80,89,627 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.051083 | 28.74 | 79.77 L | ₹159.53 | 50 K | 16 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,81,39,627 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.026296 | 28.69 | 40.89 L | ₹158.86 | 25.74 K | 09 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,80,89,627 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.051083 | 28.67 | 78.77 L | ₹157.53 | 50 K | 08 Jun 2026 | Market Purchase | 2,80,63,889 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 1.72 | 0 | — | 50 K | 20 Mar 2026 | Market | 16,83,210 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.051083 | 1.72 | 66.38 L | ₹132.75 | 50 K | 20 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 16,83,210 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 13 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 1.67 | 0 | — | 2.59 K | 23 Feb 2026 | Market | 16,33,210 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.01 | 1.64 | 0 | — | 10 K | 18 Feb 2026 | Market | 16,30,620 | SAST | 29(2) | — |