Finkurve Financial Services Share Price
72.03+1.80 (+2.56%)
-36.85% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.21% | 56.24% | 56.24% | 56.26% | 62.07% | 62.07% |
| 7.30% | 7.02% | 6.70% | 6.71% | 6.61% | 5.89% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 36.49% | 36.74% | 37.06% | 37.03% | 31.32% | 32.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Devkumari Manekchand Kothari
Narendra Shivji Shah
Kalawati Prithviraj Kothari
Sangeeta Bishon Singh
Nexpact Limited
Mohinidevi Bhanwarlal Kothari
Kalawati Prithviraj Kothari
Nexpact Limited
Devkumari Manekchand Kothari
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 3.72 Cr | ₹49.50 | 7.52 L | Bulk | 0.536949 | BSE |
| 21 Mar 2024 | Sell | 3.72 Cr | ₹49.50 | 7.52 L | Bulk | 0.536949 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 5.10 Cr | ₹51 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.714028 | BSE |
| 18 Mar 2024 | Sell | 5.10 Cr | ₹51 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.714028 | BSE |
| 31 Mar 2021 | Purchase | 10.62 Cr | ₹43.01 | 24.70 L | Bulk | 1.76365 | BSE |
| 31 Mar 2021 | Sell | 4.69 Cr | ₹43.02 | 10.90 L | Bulk | 0.778291 | BSE |
| 31 Mar 2021 | Sell | 4.65 Cr | ₹43.01 | 10.80 L | Bulk | 0.77115 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2021 | Purchase | 2.98 Cr | ₹42.50 | 7 L | Bulk | 0.49982 | BSE |
| 30 Mar 2021 | Sell | 2.98 Cr | ₹42.50 | 7 L | Bulk | 0.49982 | BSE |
| 19 Jun 2019 | Purchase | 1.63 Cr | ₹29.97 | 5.44 L | Bulk | 0.3886 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ketan Bhawarlal Kothari
Ketan B Kothari
Sohini Vardhan
Mohinidevi Kothari
Mohinidevi Kothari
Sohini Vardhan
Mohinidevi Kothari
Mohinidevi Kothari
Devkumari Kothari
Ketan Kothari
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 May 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 90.75 L | 08 Apr 2026 | Release | 59,25,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 59.25 L | 13 Apr 2026 | Release | 0 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 16 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.48 | 2.48 | 0 | — | 34.77 L | 24 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 34,77,500 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.48 | — | 0 | — | 34.77 L | 27 Jun 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 07 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.48 | 28.92 | 0 | — | 34.77 L | 24 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 4,05,02,993 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 2.740161 | 0 | 34.77 L | ₹1 | 34.77 L | 27 Jun 2025 | Gift | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Jul 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.740161 | 28.92 | 34.77 L | ₹1 | 34.77 L | 27 Jun 2025 | Gift | 4,05,02,993 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Jun 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.48 | — | 0 | — | 34.77 L | 27 Jun 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 23 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.37 | 1.17 | 0 | — | 4.70 L | 27 Mar 2025 | Market | 14,83,270 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Apr 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 22 | 20.12 | 0 | — | 2.79 Cr | 21 Mar 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 2,55,31,337 | SAST | 29(2) | — |