Eris Lifesciences Share Price
1312.50+9.00 (+0.69%)
-26.26% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 54.14% | 53.92% | 54.85% | 54.85% | 54.83% | 54.85% |
| 5.76% | 6.39% | 6.85% | 7.21% | 8.39% | 8.43% |
| 1.83% | 2.13% | 2.05% | 2.03% | 1.40% | 1.48% |
| 18.88% | 18.22% | 18.26% | 17.33% | 16.78% | 16.59% |
| 19.39% | 19.34% | 17.99% | 18.58% | 18.60% | 18.65% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Motilal Oswal Financial Services Limited
Rakesh Shah
Infinity Partners
Emerald Investments Limited
Infinity Partners
Emerald Investments Limited
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Rakesh Shah
Bhikhalal Chimanlal Shah
Bhikhalal Chimanlal Shah
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 280.70 Cr | ₹1,350.18 | 20.79 L | Bulk | 1.500181 | NSE |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Sell | 270 Cr | ₹1,350 | 20 L | Bulk | 1.443175 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1,187.41 Cr | ₹1,201 | 98.87 L | Bulk | 7.134252 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1,187.41 Cr | ₹1,201 | 98.87 L | Bulk | 7.134252 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 1,187.41 Cr | ₹1,201 | 98.87 L | Block | 7.134252 | NSE |
| 22 Aug 2024 | Sell | 1,187.41 Cr | ₹1,201 | 98.87 L | Block | 7.134252 | NSE |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 109.42 Cr | ₹1,000.04 | 10.94 L | Bulk | 0.789562 | NSE |
| 15 Jul 2024 | Sell | 200.02 Cr | ₹1,000.12 | 20 L | Bulk | 1.443175 | NSE |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Sell | 116.88 Cr | ₹913.09 | 12.80 L | Bulk | 0.923632 | BSE |
| 31 Jan 2024 | Sell | 74.83 Cr | ₹912.50 | 8.20 L | Bulk | 0.591702 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Infinity Partners
Emerald Investments Ltd
Lilac Investments Ltd
Infinity Partners
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Uti Mutual Fund & Pacs
Uti Mutual Fund & Pacs
Uti Mutual Fund
Uti Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0 | — | 98.87 L | 22 Aug 2024 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 98,86,882 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 7.27 | — | 0 | — | 98.87 L | 22 Aug 2024 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 7.27 | 7.27 | 0 | — | 98.87 L | 22 Aug 2024 | Off Market | 98,86,882 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Aug 2024 | Other | Disposal | 7.27 | — | 0 | — | 98.87 L | 22 Aug 2024 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 May 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2 | 7.13 | 0 | — | 27.21 L | 14 May 2024 | Market | 96,96,364 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 08 May 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.02 | 4.98 | 0 | — | 28 K | 03 May 2024 | Market | 67,79,886 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.05 | 5.02 | 0 | — | 74.88 K | 07 Feb 2024 | Market | 68,32,640 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.05 | 5.02 | 0 | — | 75 K | 07 Feb 2024 | Market | 68,32,640 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.1 | 4.98 | 0 | — | 1.40 L | 19 Dec 2023 | Market | 67,86,730 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Jan 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.15 | 5.13 | 0 | — | 2 L | 15 Dec 2023 | Market | 69,75,299 | SAST | 29(1) | — |