Emmessar Biotech & Nutrition Share Price
24.79+0.49 (+2.02%)
-7.12% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.53% | 59.53% | 59.53% | 59.53% | 59.53% | 59.53% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% | 0.14% |
| 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.05% |
| 40.28% | 40.28% | 40.28% | 40.28% | 40.28% | 40.28% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Aims Financial Ventures
Pratibha Dinesh Shah
Quantseye Ai Private Limited
Pratibha Dinesh Shah
Shrenik Dinesh Shah
Shrenik Dinesh Shah
Aims Financial Ventures
Prachi Prakash Raktate
Aims Financial Ventures
Prachi Prakash Raktate
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 11.12 L | ₹24.72 | 45 K | Bulk | 0.900703 | BSE |
| 27 Mar 2026 | Sell | 10.69 L | ₹24.66 | 43.34 K | Bulk | 0.867417 | BSE |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Sell | 7.42 L | ₹29.29 | 25.33 K | Bulk | 0.507055 | BSE |
| 13 Dec 2024 | Purchase | 16.65 L | ₹43.60 | 38.18 K | Bulk | 0.764216 | BSE |
| 13 Dec 2024 | Sell | 11.34 L | ₹43.60 | 26 K | Bulk | 0.520406 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 13.39 L | ₹51.50 | 26 K | Bulk | 0.520406 | BSE |
| 12 Nov 2024 | Sell | 13.39 L | ₹51.50 | 25.99 K | Bulk | 0.520226 | BSE |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 20.47 L | ₹63.44 | 32.26 K | Bulk | 0.645784 | BSE |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 15.96 L | ₹61.42 | 25.99 K | Bulk | 0.520126 | BSE |
| 16 Oct 2024 | Sell | 2.88 L | ₹62.85 | 4.59 K | Bulk | 0.091852 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mathurakavi Srinivasa Raghavan Ayyangar
Mathurakavi Srinivasa Raghavan Ayyangar
Mathurakavi Srinivasa Raghavan Ayyangar
M S Raghavan
M S Raghavan
M S Raghavan
Emmessar Technologies Ltd
Emmessar Technologies Ltd
Emmessar Technologies Limited
Emmessar Technologies Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.1 | 5.69 | 0 | — | 4.76 K | 01 Sep 2023 - 15 Sep 2023 | Market | 2,83,933 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.1 | 5.69 | 0 | — | 4.76 K | 01 Sep 2023 - 15 Sep 2023 | Market | 2,83,933 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Sep 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.1 | 5.59 | 0 | — | 5.03 K | 30 Aug 2023 - 31 Aug 2023 | Market | 2,79,168 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 5.37 | 0 | — | 16 | 28 Jun 2023 | Market | 2,68,045 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.12 | 5.49 | 0 | — | 6.10 K | 26 Jun 2023 | Market | 2,74,142 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.02 | 5.37 | 0 | — | 737 | 08 Jun 2023 - 12 Jun 2023 | Market | 2,68,029 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Apr 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.12 | 21.79 | 0 | — | 5.92 K | 31 Mar 2023 | Market | 10,88,553 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Apr 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.13 | 21.67 | 0 | — | 6.70 K | 28 Mar 2023 - 29 Mar 2023 | Market | 10,82,636 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 21.54 | 0 | — | 2.45 K | 21 Mar 2023 - 27 Mar 2023 | Market | 10,75,940 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.05 | 21.49 | 0 | — | 2.26 K | 14 Mar 2023 - 17 Mar 2023 | Market | 10,73,493 | SAST | 29(2) | — |