Emami Paper Mills Share Price
115.92+5.52 (+5.00%)
+10.81% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% | 74.97% |
| 0.54% | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.53% | 0.54% | 0.55% |
| 0.00% | 0.06% | 0.07% | 0.04% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 24.49% | 24.44% | 24.43% | 24.46% | 24.49% | 24.48% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited
Anant Wealth Consultants Private Limited
L&T Mutual Fund
L & T Mutual Fund
Ganpati Industrial Pvt Ltd
Jekay International Track Private Limited
Parwati Devi Jalan
L&T Mutual Fund A/C L&T Emerging Businesses Fund
L&T Mutual Fund A/C L&T Tax Advantage Fund
L&T Mutual Fund A/C L&T Dynamic Equity Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Jan 2022 | Purchase | 9.30 Cr | ₹169.58 | 5.49 L | Bulk | 0.906708 | NSE |
| 11 Jan 2022 | Sell | 9.37 Cr | ₹170.75 | 5.49 L | Bulk | 0.906708 | NSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 55.95 Cr | ₹224.86 | 24.88 L | Bulk | 4.112465 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 30.42 Cr | ₹225 | 13.52 L | Bulk | 2.234748 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Sell | 50.45 Cr | ₹225 | 22.42 L | Bulk | 3.705846 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Sell | 13.21 Cr | ₹225 | 5.87 L | Bulk | 0.970264 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Sell | 12.86 Cr | ₹225 | 5.72 L | Bulk | 0.945095 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 39.87 Cr | ₹225 | 17.72 L | Block | 2.929177 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 30.42 Cr | ₹225 | 13.52 L | Block | 2.234748 | BSE |
| 17 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 3.60 Cr | ₹225 | 1.60 L | Block | 0.264467 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Diwakar Finvest Pvt Ltd & Others
Diwakar Finvest Pvt Ltd & Others
Jayant Goenka
Sachin Goenka
Mansi Agarwal
Diwakar Finvest Pvt Ltd & Others
Diwakar Finvest Pvt Ltd & Others
Bhanu Vypaar Private Limited
Bhanu Vyapaar Private Limited
Suntrack Commerce Private Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 1.8 | — | 0 | — | 10.94 L | 26 Feb 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 07 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.8 | 74.97 | 0 | — | 10.94 L | 26 Feb 2026 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 4,53,58,286 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.347477 | 0.35 | 1.81 Cr | ₹86.01 | 2.10 L | 26 Feb 2026 | Off Market | 2,10,220 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.347477 | 0.35 | 1.81 Cr | ₹86.01 | 2.10 L | 26 Feb 2026 | Off Market | 2,10,220 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.003775 | 0 | 1.96 L | ₹86.01 | 2.28 K | 26 Feb 2026 | Off Market | 2,284 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.8 | — | 0 | — | 10.94 L | 26 Feb 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 20 Sep 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.8 | — | 0 | — | 10.94 L | 29 Aug 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 56.03 L | 24 Jun 2019 | Release | 22,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 56.03 L | 24 Jun 2019 | Release | 22,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Others | — | — | 0 | — | 10.50 L | 18 Jul 2019 | Release | 65,50,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |