EBIX Share Price
19.85-0.33 (-1.64%)
-56.82% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.70% | 40.60% | 38.40% | 35.61% | 35.61% | 35.61% |
| 14.35% | 16.21% | 17.80% | 22.49% | 22.47% | 22.52% |
| 0.54% | 0.65% | 0.67% | 0.70% | 0.73% | 0.73% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 42.41% | 42.54% | 43.13% | 41.20% | 41.19% | 41.14% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Blue Square Corporate Services Private Limited
Blue Square Corporate Services Private Limited
Blue Square Corporate Services Private Limited
Blue Square Corporate Services Private Limited
Vidyalaxmi Agencies Private Limited
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Citadel Capital Fund
Craft Emerging Market Fund Pcc- Elite Capital Fund
Bridge India Fund
Bal Krishen
Vikasa Global Fund Pcc - Eubilia Capital Partners Fund I
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 4.82 Cr | ₹48.17 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.466648 | BSE |
| 08 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 4.24 Cr | ₹42.43 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.466648 | BSE |
| 02 Jul 2025 | Purchase | 4.32 Cr | ₹43 | 10.05 L | Bulk | 0.468981 | BSE |
| 25 Jun 2025 | Purchase | 4.56 Cr | ₹45.17 | 10.10 L | Bulk | 0.471408 | BSE |
| 05 Nov 2024 | Purchase | 23 Cr | ₹2,300 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.046665 | BSE |
| 23 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 9.02 Cr | ₹800 | 1.13 L | Bulk | 0.052638 | BSE |
| 23 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 8.62 Cr | ₹800 | 1.08 L | Bulk | 0.050305 | BSE |
| 20 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 13.23 Cr | ₹800 | 1.65 L | Bulk | 0.077144 | BSE |
| 19 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 9 Cr | ₹800 | 1.12 L | Bulk | 0.052498 | BSE |
| 13 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 14 Cr | ₹800 | 1.75 L | Bulk | 0.081663 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Just Right Life Ltd
Just Right Life Limited
Just Right Life Ltd
Vikas Garg
Vikas Garg
Just Right Life Ltd
Vikas Lifecare Ltd
Vikas Garg
Just Right Life Limited
Vikas Garg
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.55 | 7 | 0 | — | 76 L | 23 Apr 2026 - 29 Apr 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 1,50,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 20 May 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.546526 | 7 | 61.56 Cr | ₹81 | 76 L | 23 Apr 2026 - 29 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 1,50,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.31 | 3.64 | 0 | — | 26.60 L | 02 Jan 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 74,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.55 | 2.42 | 0 | — | 32 L | 05 Jan 2026 | Conv. of Warrants | 50,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Feb 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.75 | 0.9 | 0 | — | 15 L | 01 Jan 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 18,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.23 | 2.38 | 0 | — | 44.40 L | 29 Dec 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 47,40,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.16 | 2.57 | 0 | — | 42 L | 26 Dec 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 50,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.678079 | 2.42 | 25.92 Cr | ₹81 | 32 L | 05 Jan 2026 | Conversion of security | 50,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.394903 | 3.64 | 16.16 Cr | ₹60.75 | 26.60 L | 02 Jan 2026 | Conversion of security | 74,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.7866 | 0.9 | 12.15 Cr | ₹81 | 15 L | 01 Jan 2026 | Conversion of security | 18,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |