Diamines & Chemicals Share Price
240.99-3.77 (-1.54%)
-36.43% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 57.50% | 57.40% | 55.34% | 55.20% | 55.20% | 55.18% |
| 0.00% | 0.08% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 42.48% | 42.50% | 44.64% | 44.78% | 44.77% | 44.77% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Suresh Bhatia Associates
Aarti Bhatia
Aarti Bhatia
Bhatia Suresh Huf
Nareshkumar Saraf Nareshkumar
Finorga (India) Private Limited
Brom Chem India Pvt Ltd
Cherry Amit Mehta
Amit Mahendra Mehta
Parth Infin Brokers Pvt. Ltd.
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 Mar 2021 | Purchase | 2.58 Cr | ₹255.30 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 1.004425 | BSE |
| 22 Mar 2021 | Sell | 2.58 Cr | ₹255.30 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 1.004425 | BSE |
| 12 Feb 2021 | Purchase | 3.12 Cr | ₹308.50 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 1.004425 | BSE |
| 12 Feb 2021 | Sell | 3.12 Cr | ₹308.50 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 1.004425 | BSE |
| 19 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 85.60 L | ₹122.28 | 70 K | Bulk | 0.696136 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 5.15 Cr | ₹115.04 | 4.48 L | Bulk | 4.451295 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 4.12 Cr | ₹115 | 3.58 L | Bulk | 3.561235 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 4.12 Cr | ₹115 | 3.58 L | Bulk | 3.561235 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 4.12 Cr | ₹115.04 | 3.58 L | Bulk | 3.561235 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2019 | Purchase | 2.77 Cr | ₹115.74 | 2.39 L | Bulk | 2.376123 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Amit M Mehta & Others
Amit M Mehta
Cherry A Mehta
Harsh A Mehta
Pinakin Kantilal Patel
Hima Pinakin Patel
Mohak A Mehta
Surbhi Tanna
Perfo Chem (India) Pvt. Ltd
S Amit Speciality Chemicals Pvt. Ltd.
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.62 | 57.1 | 0 | — | 2.64 L | 24 Mar 2026 | Allotment Of Warrants On Preferential Basis | 57,40,972 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.119512 | 13.64 | 27.55 L | ₹229.26 | 12.02 K | 27 Mar 2026 - 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 13,71,474 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.102224 | 11.55 | 23.37 L | ₹227.36 | 10.28 K | 27 Mar 2026 - 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 11,61,106 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.091511 | 5.6 | 21.08 L | ₹229.16 | 9.20 K | 27 Mar 2026 - 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 5,63,034 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.015915 | 1 | 3.52 L | ₹220.11 | 1.60 K | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,00,916 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.00006 | 0.01 | 1.32 K | ₹220 | 6 | 27 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 1,006 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 31 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.053236 | 5.51 | 12.39 L | ₹231.46 | 5.35 K | 27 Mar 2026 - 30 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 5,54,376 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Mar 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.007958 | 0.11 | 1.72 L | ₹215.47 | 800 | 23 Mar 2026 | Market Purchase | 11,081 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.1611 | 9.82 | 67.05 L | ₹414 | 16.20 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 9,87,195 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 25 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.181531 | 5.11 | 75.56 L | ₹414 | 18.25 K | 24 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 5,13,714 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |