Dhoot Industrial Finance Share Price
275.00-10.00 (-3.51%)
+3.77% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.07% | 69.07% | 69.07% | 69.07% | 69.07% | 69.07% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 30.91% | 30.91% | 30.91% | 30.91% | 30.91% | 30.91% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd
Aditya Birla Retail Limited
Sanjana Cryogenic Storages Ltd
Sanjay Ramavtar Goenka
Sanjay Ramavtar Goenka
Satyen S Mundada
Satyen S Mundada
Sanjay Ramavtar Goenka
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Mar 2022 | Purchase | 82.64 L | ₹78 | 1.06 L | Bulk | 1.676907 | BSE |
| 18 Nov 2020 | Purchase | 16.80 L | ₹30 | 55.99 K | Bulk | 0.886246 | BSE |
| 27 Aug 2020 | Purchase | 34.51 L | ₹27.50 | 1.25 L | Bulk | 1.986388 | BSE |
| 27 Aug 2020 | Sell | 33.92 L | ₹27.50 | 1.23 L | Bulk | 1.952184 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2018 | Purchase | 32.68 L | ₹68.40 | 47.78 K | Bulk | 0.756331 | BSE |
| 05 Mar 2018 | Sell | 32.68 L | ₹68.40 | 47.78 K | Bulk | 0.756331 | BSE |
| 09 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 38.42 L | ₹96.04 | 40 K | Bulk | 0.633112 | BSE |
| 09 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 1.27 L | ₹93.90 | 1.35 K | Bulk | 0.021399 | BSE |
| 09 Jan 2018 | Sell | 35.01 L | ₹94.60 | 37.01 K | Bulk | 0.585787 | BSE |
| 18 Jul 2017 | Sell | 16.72 L | ₹40.15 | 41.64 K | Bulk | 0.659069 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd
Dhoot Instruments Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Dhoot Instruments Private Limited (Revised)
Dhoot Instruments Private Limited
Dhoot Instruments Private Limited
Rishikesh Dhoot
Rishikesh Dhoot
Rajgopal Dhoot
Rohan Dhoot
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.48 | 69.07 | 0 | — | 30.11 K | 04 Mar 2022 | Market | 43,63,911 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.48 | 69.07 | 0 | — | 30.11 K | 04 Mar 2022 | Market | 43,63,911 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Mar 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.67 | 68.59 | 0 | — | 1.06 L | 03 Mar 2022 | Market | 43,33,803 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Mar 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.676907 | 12.98 | 82.64 L | ₹78 | 1.06 L | 03 Mar 2022 | Market Purchase | 8,20,267 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Mar 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.476543 | 13.46 | 24.38 L | ₹80.99 | 30.11 K | 04 Mar 2022 | Market Purchase | 8,50,375 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Mar 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.676907 | 12.98 | 82.64 L | ₹78 | 1.06 L | 03 Mar 2022 | Market Purchase | 8,20,267 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Jan 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.64 | 9.42 | 0 | — | 2.30 L | 30 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer | 5,95,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jan 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.64 | 66.92 | 0 | — | 2.30 L | 30 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer | 42,27,856 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jan 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.28 | 0.32 | 0 | — | 4.60 L | 30 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer | 19,934 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Dec 2021 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.64 | 66.92 | 0 | — | 2.30 L | 30 Dec 2021 | Inter-se Transfer | 42,27,856 | SAST | 29(2) | — |