DhanSafal Finserve Share Price
2.32-0.08 (-3.33%)
-41.85% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.11% | 54.33% | 50.87% | 50.87% | 50.87% | 51.99% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 44.89% | 45.67% | 49.13% | 49.13% | 49.13% | 48.01% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Vikas Ramesh Mehta
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Vikas Ramesh Mehta
Aryafin-Trade Services India Private Limited
Rajendra Kumar Rawal
Nitin Bakshi
Prithvi Finmart Private Limited
Prithvi Finmart Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Oct 2024 | Sell | 39.22 L | ₹3.91 | 10.03 L | Bulk | 0.467322 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 12.91 K | ₹3.81 | 3.39 K | Bulk | 0.001579 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2024 | Sell | 1.30 Cr | ₹3.83 | 34 L | Bulk | 1.584048 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 1.21 Cr | ₹3.56 | 33.97 L | Bulk | 1.582469 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 52.95 L | ₹3.53 | 15 L | Bulk | 0.698845 | BSE |
| 11 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 35.30 L | ₹3.53 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.465896 | BSE |
| 09 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 34.67 L | ₹3.65 | 9.50 L | Bulk | 0.442602 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Sell | 48.15 L | ₹7.60 | 6.34 L | Bulk | 0.295192 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2023 | Purchase | 30.77 L | ₹5.91 | 5.21 L | Bulk | 0.242591 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2023 | Sell | 32.94 L | ₹5.79 | 5.69 L | Bulk | 0.265068 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Comfort Intech Ltd
Comfort Intech Ltd
Comfort Intech Limited
Comfort Intech Limited
Comfort Intech Limited
Comfort Intech Ltd
Comfort Fincap Ltd
Anil Agrawal Huf
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Anil Agrawal Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.21 | 8.98 | 0 | — | 4.58 L | 23 Sep 2025 - 26 Sep 2025 | Market | 1,92,66,323 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.18 | 8.76 | 0 | — | 3.87 L | 12 Sep 2025 - 19 Sep 2025 | Market | 1,88,08,653 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.234498 | 8.98 | 17.57 L | ₹3.84 | 4.58 L | 23 Sep 2025 - 26 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,92,66,323 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.198182 | 8.76 | 14.78 L | ₹3.82 | 3.87 L | 12 Sep 2025 - 19 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,88,08,653 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 22 Nov 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 6.350117 | 9.37 | 3.57 Cr | ₹3 | 1.19 Cr | 03 Sep 2024 | Allotment | 1,75,55,320 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.35 | 9.37 | 0 | — | 1.19 Cr | 09 Sep 2024 | Rights Issue | 1,75,55,320 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.59 | 0.59 | 0 | — | 5.51 L | 09 Sep 2024 | Rights Issue | 11,02,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.65 | 30.1 | 0 | — | 1.43 Cr | 09 Sep 2024 | Market | 5,64,28,206 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.47 | 11.47 | 0 | — | 2.15 Cr | 09 Sep 2024 | Rights Issue | 2,15,00,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 7.64997 | 30.1 | 4.30 Cr | ₹3 | 1.43 Cr | 03 Sep 2024 | Allotment | 5,64,28,206 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |