Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.Prices are delayed by 1 hour. Login or Sign Up for live updates.
Price Analysis
About
Stock Analysis (SWOT)
QVT
Peer Stocks
1 week
1 month
1 year
Name
ULTRACEMCONSE
AMBUJACEMNSE
SHREECEMNSE
JKCEMENTNSE
DALBHARATNSE
ACCNSE
RAMCOCEMNSE
JSWCEMENTNSE
NUVOCONSE
INDIACEMNSE
DECCANCENSE
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Financial overview
Compounded Sales Growth
Compounded Profit Growth
Stock Price CAGR
Return on Equity
CAGR%
Sales
Profits
Returns
ROE
| 10Y | 5Y | 3Y | TTM |
|---|---|---|---|
| - | - | - | 21% |
| - | - | - | 280% |
| 0% | -7% | -1% | -45% |
| 2% | 2% | 2% | 4% |
Peer Comparison
Symbol
ULTRACEMCO
AMBUJACEM
SHREECEM
JKCEMENT
DALBHARAT
ACC
RAMCOCEM
JSWCEMENT
NUVOCO
INDIACEM
DECCANCE
| Price | M.Cap (₹) | PE Ratio | EPS (₹) | EV/EBITDA | Annual PAT |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10,795 | ₹315631 Cr | 36.96 | 88.21 | 450.57 | ₹8166 Cr |
| 349 | ₹87006 Cr | 19.88 | 2.32 | 32.63 | ₹4728 Cr |
| 22,185 | ₹79778 Cr | 48.94 | 146.67 | 1,235.06 | ₹1744 Cr |
| 4,909 | ₹37702 Cr | 39.87 | 35.91 | 209.51 | ₹992 Cr |
| 1,620.6 | ₹31010 Cr | 33.24 | 9.89 | 123.74 | ₹1139 Cr |
| 1,135.9 | ₹21355 Cr | 11.19 | 7.82 | 161.54 | ₹2137 Cr |
| 804.15 | ₹19124 Cr | 29.66 | 1.32 | 58.87 | ₹699 Cr |
| 114.7 | ₹15365 Cr | 20.2 | 1.19 | 8.09 | -₹756 Cr |
| 321.15 | ₹11392 Cr | 29.52 | 4.47 | 35.86 | ₹359 Cr |
| 295.65 | ₹9272 Cr | 100.25 | 0.87 | 12.57 | -₹67 Cr |
| 540.15 | ₹764 Cr | 130.8 | -5.27 | 35.91 | ₹29 Cr |
Profit & Loss
Consolidated
Standalone
Quarterly
Yearly
₹
%
Name
Net Revenue
Other Income
Total Revenue
Total Expenditure
Operating Profit
Interest Expense
PBT
Net Profit
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 | Sep 2024 | Jun 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ₹219 Cr | ₹214 Cr | ₹131 Cr | ₹140 Cr | ₹151 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹115 Cr | ₹120 Cr | ₹172 Cr |
| ₹7 Cr | ₹1 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹7 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| ₹226 Cr | ₹215 Cr | ₹132 Cr | ₹143 Cr | ₹153 Cr | ₹126 Cr | ₹119 Cr | ₹123 Cr | ₹175 Cr |
| ₹218 Cr | ₹211 Cr | ₹128 Cr | ₹127 Cr | ₹129 Cr | ₹113 Cr | ₹114 Cr | ₹125 Cr | ₹168 Cr |
| ₹24 Cr | ₹18 Cr | ₹13 Cr | ₹22 Cr | ₹31 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹12 Cr | ₹5 Cr | ₹14 Cr |
| ₹16 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹6 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
| -₹9 Cr | ₹2 Cr | -₹69 L | ₹12 Cr | ₹20 Cr | ₹10 Cr | ₹1 Cr | -₹5 Cr | ₹4 Cr |
| -₹7 Cr | ₹5 Cr | -₹56 L | ₹9 Cr | ₹15 Cr | ₹8 Cr | ₹81 L | -₹4 Cr | ₹3 Cr |
Balance Sheet
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Equity And Liabilities
Share Capital
Total Reserves
Reserve excluding Revaluation Reserve
Shareholder's Funds
Secured Loans
Unsecured Loans
Deferred Tax Assets / Liabilities
Other Long Term Liabilities
Long Term Provisions
Total Non-Current Liabilities
Current Liabilities
Trade Payables
Other Current Liabilities
Short Term Borrowings
Short Term Provisions
Total Current Liabilities
Total Liabilities
Contingent Liabilities
Total Debt
Assets
Gross Block
Less Accumulated Depreciation
Net Block
Capital Work in Progress
Non Current Investments
Long Term Investment
Long Term Loans & Advances
Other Non Current Assets
Total Non-Current Assets
Current Assets Loans & Advances
Inventories
Sundry Debtors
Cash and Bank
Other Current Assets
Short Term Loans and Advances
Total Current Assets
Net Current Assets (Including Current Investments)
Total Assets
Book Value
Adjusted Book Value
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| — | — |
| ₹7 Cr | ₹7 Cr |
| ₹744 Cr | ₹715 Cr |
| ₹744 Cr | ₹715 Cr |
| ₹751 Cr | ₹722 Cr |
| ₹542 Cr | ₹536 Cr |
| ₹17 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| ₹60 Cr | ₹54 Cr |
| ₹0 | ₹3 L |
| ₹5 Cr | ₹6 Cr |
| ₹623 Cr | ₹606 Cr |
| — | — |
| ₹53 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| ₹184 Cr | ₹93 Cr |
| ₹98 Cr | ₹166 Cr |
| ₹2 Cr | ₹2 Cr |
| ₹337 Cr | ₹297 Cr |
| ₹1711 Cr | ₹1625 Cr |
| ₹67 Cr | ₹59 Cr |
| ₹753 Cr | ₹714 Cr |
| — | — |
| ₹1593 Cr | ₹609 Cr |
| ₹241 Cr | ₹206 Cr |
| ₹1352 Cr | ₹402 Cr |
| ₹3 Cr | ₹805 Cr |
| ₹10 L | ₹16 L |
| ₹10 L | ₹16 L |
| ₹6 Cr | ₹34 Cr |
| ₹71 Cr | ₹37 Cr |
| ₹1431 Cr | ₹1279 Cr |
| — | — |
| ₹103 Cr | ₹101 Cr |
| ₹48 Cr | ₹58 Cr |
| ₹91 Cr | ₹144 Cr |
| ₹6 Cr | ₹8 Cr |
| ₹32 Cr | ₹36 Cr |
| ₹280 Cr | ₹346 Cr |
| -₹57 Cr | ₹50 Cr |
| ₹1711 Cr | ₹1625 Cr |
| ₹536 | ₹516 |
| ₹536 | ₹516 |
Cash Flow
Consolidated
Standalone
₹
%
Name
Profit Before Tax
Adjustment
Changes In working Capital
Cash Flow after changes in Working Capital
Cash Flow from Operating Activities
Cash Flow from Investing Activities
Cash Flow from Financing Activitie
Net Cash Inflow / Outflow
Opening Cash & Cash Equivalents
Closing Cash & Cash Equivalent
| Mar 2026 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|
| ₹34 Cr | ₹11 Cr |
| ₹43 Cr | ₹25 Cr |
| -₹2 Cr | -₹71 Cr |
| ₹76 Cr | -₹36 Cr |
| ₹76 Cr | -₹38 Cr |
| -₹137 Cr | -₹227 Cr |
| ₹9 Cr | ₹178 Cr |
| -₹53 Cr | -₹87 Cr |
| ₹143 Cr | ₹230 Cr |
| ₹90 Cr | ₹143 Cr |
Fundamental Ratios
Consolidated
Standalone

No results found
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Technical meters
Oscillators
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 1
Bearish signals: 5 out of 9 oscillators
RSI
44.24Sell
STOCH %K
23.99Neutral
MACD Level(12,26)
-5.44Sell
Ultimate Oscillator
37.63Sell
Aroon Oscillator
44.00Sell
BOP
0.14Buy
CCI
-79.46Neutral
Williams %R
-76.01Neutral
Momentum
-16.40Sell
Moving averages
Strong SellSellNeutralBuyStrong Buy
Bullish signals: 0
Bearish signals: 9 out of 9 moving averages
EMA 9
546.79Sell
SMA 9
546.43Sell
EMA 21
552.19Sell
SMA 21
554.25Sell
EMA 50
559.98Sell
SMA 50
559.95Sell
EMA 200
633.10Sell
SMA 200
618.85Sell
WMA 20
549.12Sell
Pivot
Pivot
Classic
Resistance 5
579.00
Resistance 4
570.60
Resistance 3
562.20
Resistance 2
553.80
Resistance 1
549.80
Pivot
545.40
Support 1
541.40
Support 2
537.00
Support 3
528.60
Support 4
520.20
Support 5
511.80
High & lows
1 Day
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
Year to Date
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years
All Time
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% | 56.25% |
| 14.65% | 14.30% | 12.85% | 9.93% | 9.91% | 10.30% |
| 0.79% | 0.72% | 0.72% | 0.84% | 0.72% | 0.72% |
| 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| 28.25% | 28.67% | 30.12% | 32.92% | 33.06% | 32.67% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Haresh Tikamdas Kaswani
Setu Securities Private Limited
Mansi Share And Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd
Mansi Share And Stock Advisors Pvt Ltd
Bangar Raju Manthena
Dcl Developers Limited
Bangar Raju Manthena
Dcl Developers Limited
Melvillie Finvest Private Limited
Dcl Developers Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2025 | Sell | 9.86 Cr | ₹985.82 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.713903 | NSE |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 6.54 Cr | ₹770 | 85 K | Bulk | 0.606818 | NSE |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Purchase | 5.98 Cr | ₹733.07 | 81.60 K | Bulk | 0.582574 | NSE |
| 20 Feb 2025 | Sell | 6.28 Cr | ₹770.04 | 81.60 K | Bulk | 0.582574 | NSE |
| 19 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 12.73 Cr | ₹515.20 | 2.47 L | Bulk | 1.763341 | NSE |
| 19 Dec 2022 | Sell | 12.73 Cr | ₹515.20 | 2.47 L | Bulk | 1.763341 | NSE |
| 19 Dec 2022 | Purchase | 12.73 Cr | ₹515.20 | 2.47 L | Block | 1.763341 | NSE |
| 19 Dec 2022 | Sell | 12.73 Cr | ₹515.20 | 2.47 L | Block | 1.763341 | NSE |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 12.98 Cr | ₹490 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 1.891844 | NSE |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Sell | 12.98 Cr | ₹490 | 2.65 L | Bulk | 1.891844 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ricky Kirpalani & Pacs
Fmr Llc & Fil Ltd
Ricky Kirpalani & Pacs
Ricky Kirpalani & Pacs
Ricky Kirpalani & Pacs
Fmr Llc & Fil Ltd
Bangar Raju Manthena & Others
M Lakshmi & Others
Lakshmi Manthena
Bangar Raju Manthena
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.01 | 11.33 | 0 | — | 2.81 L | 17 Jul 2025 - 30 Apr 2026 | Market | 15,87,058 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Nov 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.03 | 7.07 | 0 | — | 2.85 L | 22 Nov 2023 - 11 Nov 2025 | Market | 9,89,902 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 23 Jul 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.12 | 9.32 | 0 | — | 2.97 L | 22 Feb 2025 - 16 Jul 2025 | Market | 13,05,773 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 12 Mar 2025 | Other | Disposal | 2.01 | 11.44 | 0 | — | 2.82 L | 01 Feb 2024 - 21 Feb 2025 | Market | 16,03,076 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 06 Feb 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 2.01 | 13.46 | 0 | — | 2.81 L | 07 Jan 2023 - 31 Jan 2024 | Market | 18,84,714 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 5.03 | 0 | — | 5.50 K | 21 Nov 2023 | Market | 7,05,239 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Aug 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 10.05 | 56.25 | 0 | — | 14.08 L | 22 Jul 2023 | Transmission | 78,78,908 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Aug 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 10.06 | — | 0 | — | 14.08 L | 15 Mar 2023 - 29 Mar 2023 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 10.051194 | 12.08 | 68.21 Cr | ₹484.50 | 14.08 L | 22 Jul 2023 | Inheritance | 16,92,256 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 28 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 10.051194 | 0 | 68.21 Cr | ₹484.50 | 14.08 L | 22 Jul 2023 | Inheritance | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Deccan Cements Limited is engaged in the manufacturing and selling of Cement and generation and selling of power from hydel and wind sources. The company manufactures OPC, PPC cement, slag
Corporate Actions
Date
Type
Details
Company details
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
Corporate filings & documents
Announcements
Annual reports
Concalls & investor presentations
Deccan Cements Share Price
544.05-1.75 (-0.32%)
-46.37% past 1 Year
News
Deccan Cements Q1 EBITDA falls sharply year on year
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports higher Q1 revenue at Rs 220 crores, up year on year
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports Q1 net loss of Rs 7.40 crores versus profit last year
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports Profit after tax of 4.72 Crores, in the March 2026 quarter
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements Q4 FY earnings highlight revenue surge but profit decline YoY
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements informs about disclosures
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements informs about certificate
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements - Quaterly Results
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports Profit after tax of Rs -55.30 Lakhs, in the December 2025 quarter
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements Q3 EBITDA Rises to Rs 11.40 Crores, Margin Expands to 8.7% YoY.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements Q3 FY26 Results: Net Loss of Rs 55 Lakhs vs YoY Profit, Revenue Up 13%.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements informs about closure of trading window
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Gold Mines' Geomysore Jonnagiri Gold Project Completes Trial Runs, Shifts to Commercial Production.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements Line-3 Cement Plant Commissioned, Commercial Production Commences.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements - Quaterly Results
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports Profit after tax of 9.07 Crores, in the September 2025 quarter
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements posts 16.7% YoY revenue rise, Q2 revenue at Rs 140 crores for FY 2026.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements posts sharp YoY Q2 EBITDA and margin growth despite topline pressures.
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements reports turnaround with Q2 net profit of Rs 9.10 crores versus Rs 4 crore loss YoY
Equity
DECCANCE
Deccan Cements informs about closure of trading window
Equity
DECCANCE

