Crompton Greaves Consumer Electricals Share Price
233.00+6.49 (+2.87%)
-29.95% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 19.88% | 20.48% | 20.54% | 25.55% | 29.19% | 30.32% |
| 13.23% | 11.62% | 11.15% | 10.43% | 10.14% | 9.67% |
| 53.23% | 54.49% | 54.58% | 50.81% | 48.79% | 47.38% |
| 13.66% | 13.41% | 13.73% | 13.21% | 11.88% | 12.63% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Societe Generale
Bnp Paribas Arbitrage
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 248.74 Cr | ₹265.55 | 93.67 L | Bulk | 1.454676 | BSE |
| 25 Feb 2026 | Sell | 249.62 Cr | ₹265.55 | 94 L | Bulk | 1.45982 | BSE |
| 17 May 2024 | Purchase | 125.02 Cr | ₹387.01 | 32.30 L | Bulk | 0.501677 | NSE |
| 17 May 2024 | Sell | 124.29 Cr | ₹387.55 | 32.07 L | Bulk | 0.498043 | NSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 46.76 Cr | ₹307.70 | 15.20 L | Block | 0.236013 | BSE |
| 25 Jan 2024 | Sell | 46.76 Cr | ₹307.70 | 15.20 L | Block | 0.236013 | BSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 26.82 Cr | ₹355.25 | 7.55 L | Block | 0.11726 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 26.82 Cr | ₹355.25 | 7.55 L | Block | 0.11726 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 27.54 Cr | ₹364.75 | 7.55 L | Block | 0.11726 | BSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 27.54 Cr | ₹364.75 | 7.55 L | Block | 0.11726 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Nippon Life India Trustee Ltd
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
Avantha Holdings Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.2 | 8.66 | 0 | — | 13.39 L | 10 Feb 2026 | Market | 5,65,99,286 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.1 | 6.61 | 0 | — | 6.50 L | 23 Jul 2025 | Market | 4,25,61,566 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Jun 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 0.14 | 7.07 | 0 | — | 9.25 L | 13 Jun 2024 - 10 Jun 2025 | Market | 4,55,60,786 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 60 L | 15 Jun 2016 | Creation | 18,14,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 60 L | 15 Jun 2016 | Release | 17,54,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 34.07 L | 16 Jun 2016 | Creation | 18,14,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 34.07 L | 16 Jun 2016 | Release | 17,80,02,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 60 L | 15 Jun 2016 | Release | 17,54,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 60 L | 15 Jun 2016 | Creation | 18,14,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 34.07 L | 16 Jun 2016 | Creation | 18,14,09,405 | SAST | Reg31 | — |