Cranex Share Price
78.20-1.50 (-1.88%)
-8.60% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 47.70% | 47.57% | 47.57% | 47.57% | 47.57% | 47.57% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.28% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.34% | 0.75% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 52.02% | 52.09% | 52.09% | 52.09% | 52.09% | 51.68% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Urvi Amit Chordia
Vimaan Fintrade
Vimaan Fintrade
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Kunal Nahar Huf
Green Peaks Enterprises Llp
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Green Peaks Enterprises Llp
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2024 | Purchase | 49.81 L | ₹152.72 | 32.61 K | Bulk | 0.406646 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2024 | Sell | 51.72 L | ₹152.09 | 34 K | Bulk | 0.423978 | BSE |
| 13 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 67.32 L | ₹179.53 | 37.50 K | Bulk | 0.467581 | BSE |
| 04 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 36 L | ₹144 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.311721 | BSE |
| 04 Sep 2024 | Sell | 57.60 L | ₹144 | 40 K | Bulk | 0.498753 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2024 | Sell | 18.48 L | ₹60.53 | 30.53 K | Bulk | 0.380648 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 20.30 L | ₹65.97 | 30.77 K | Bulk | 0.383716 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 12.92 L | ₹68.02 | 19 K | Bulk | 0.236908 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2023 | Sell | 28.66 L | ₹68.02 | 42.13 K | Bulk | 0.525362 | BSE |
| 22 Nov 2023 | Sell | 20.24 L | ₹65.79 | 30.77 K | Bulk | 0.383641 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sangeeta Pareekh & Pacs
Securocrop Securities India Pvt Ltd
Chaitanya Agrawal
Chaitanya Agrawal & Pacs
Chaitanya Agrawal
Amitabh Agrawal
Amitabh Agrawal
Chaitanya Agrawal
Piyush Agrawal & Ritu Investments Pvt Ltd
Ritu Investments Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.11 | 6.11 | 0 | — | 4.90 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 4,90,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 14 May 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 6.11 | 6.11 | 0 | — | 4.90 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 4,90,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 14 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 10.66 | 58.22 | 0 | — | 7 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 38,25,345 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 May 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.73 | 47.7 | 0 | — | 7 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 38,25,345 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 4.987531 | 7.36 | 40 L | ₹10 | 4 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 5,90,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 3.740648 | 3.74 | 30 L | ₹10 | 3 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 3,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 4.56621 | 3.74 | 30 L | ₹10 | 3 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 3,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Apr 2026 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 6.08828 | 7.36 | 40 L | ₹10 | 4 L | 24 Apr 2026 | Conversion of security | 5,90,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 9.17 | 44.88 | 0 | — | 5.50 L | 17 Feb 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 26,93,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Feb 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.52207 | 1.52 | 10 L | ₹10 | 1 L | 17 Feb 2025 | Conversion of security | 1,00,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |