Craftsman Automation Share Price
11422.00+202.00 (+1.80%)
+65.60% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42.41% | 48.70% | 48.70% | 48.70% | 48.70% | 48.70% |
| 17.28% | 15.19% | 16.02% | 15.44% | 15.83% | 15.64% |
| 8.97% | 7.17% | 6.85% | 6.65% | 5.63% | 5.36% |
| 23.82% | 20.47% | 18.40% | 17.72% | 17.04% | 17.36% |
| 7.52% | 8.47% | 10.03% | 11.49% | 12.80% | 12.94% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Srinivasan Ravi
Hdfc Mutual Fund
Invesco Mutual Fund
Abu Dhabi Investment
Tata Aia Life Insurance Company Limited
Axis Mutual Fund
Merrill Lynch Investment Managers Limited A/C. Mli Eq.f (Mau
Hdfc Standard Life Insurnace
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 170 Cr | ₹9,250 | 1.84 L | Bulk | 0.702689 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Sell | 485.62 Cr | ₹9,250 | 5.25 L | Bulk | 2.00731 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 170 Cr | ₹9,250 | 1.84 L | Block | 0.702689 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 100 Cr | ₹9,250 | 1.08 L | Block | 0.413349 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 53 Cr | ₹9,250 | 57.30 K | Block | 0.219076 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 28 Cr | ₹9,250 | 30.27 K | Block | 0.11574 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 28 Cr | ₹9,250 | 30.27 K | Block | 0.11574 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 27.62 Cr | ₹9,250 | 29.86 K | Block | 0.114164 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 27 Cr | ₹9,250 | 29.19 K | Block | 0.111606 | NSE |
| 23 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 27 Cr | ₹9,250 | 29.19 K | Block | 0.111606 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Srinivasan Ravi
Mr. Srinivasan Ravi
S Murali
Murali S
White Oak Investment Management Consultants Llp
White Oak Capital Management Consultants Llp & Others
Marina Ii (Singapore) Pte Ltd
Murali S
Murali S
Murali S
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.01 | 38.14 | 0 | — | 5.25 L | 23 Jun 2026 | Market | 99,75,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 25 Jun 2026 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 2.00731 | 38.14 | 485.62 Cr | ₹9,250 | 5.25 L | 23 Jun 2026 | Block Deal | 99,75,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.78 | 5.28 | 0 | — | 8 L | 22 Jun 2023 | Market | 11,17,413 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jun 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 3.786391 | 5.28 | 316.80 Cr | ₹3,960 | 8 L | 22 Jun 2023 | Market Sale | 11,17,413 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Jun 2023 | Other | Disposal | 0.32 | 3.31 | 0 | — | 68.17 K | 07 Jun 2023 | Market | 6,98,483 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Dec 2022 | Other | Acquisition | 5.42 | 5.42 | 0 | — | 11.45 L | 06 Dec 2022 | Market | 11,44,694 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 09 Dec 2022 | Other | Disposal | 5.48 | — | 0 | — | 11.57 L | 06 Dec 2022 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Aug 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.71 | 9.07 | 0 | — | 1.50 L | 02 Aug 2022 | Market | 19,17,413 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Aug 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.710227 | 9.07 | 42.30 Cr | ₹2,819.97 | 1.50 L | 02 Aug 2022 | Market Sale | 19,17,413 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 24 Jun 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.28 | 9.78 | 0 | — | 58.85 K | 21 Jun 2022 | Market | 20,67,413 | SAST | 29(2) | — |