Concord Control Systems Share Price
2200.00-41.30 (-1.84%)
+75.46% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Mar 2026 | Sep 2025 | Mar 2025 | Sep 2024 | Mar 2024 | Sep 2023 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 65.57% | 67.06% | 67.06% | 70.63% | 70.21% | 73.53% |
| 0.05% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.02% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.63% | 0.23% | 0.43% | 0.44% | 1.63% | 2.21% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 33.75% | 32.71% | 32.51% | 28.91% | 28.16% | 24.26% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Nitin Jain
Gaurav Lath
Mansi Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Mansi Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Sanjay Popatlal Jain
Cinco Stock Vision Llp
Vivek Parakh
Vishal Bipinchandra Doshi
Cinco Stock Vision Llp
Bonanza Commodity Brokers Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Nov 2025 | Sell | 15.04 Cr | ₹2,425.16 | 62 K | Bulk | 0.612636 | BSE |
| 28 Nov 2025 | Sell | 15.09 Cr | ₹2,433.51 | 62 K | Bulk | 0.612636 | BSE |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 92.55 L | ₹272.21 | 34 K | Bulk | 0.335962 | BSE |
| 24 Nov 2022 | Sell | 92.58 L | ₹272.30 | 34 K | Bulk | 0.335962 | BSE |
| 24 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 56.45 L | ₹188.18 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.296437 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 42.06 L | ₹140.20 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.296437 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 41.94 L | ₹139.81 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.296437 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Sell | 70.10 L | ₹140.20 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.494061 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Sell | 70.10 L | ₹140.20 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.494061 | BSE |
| 14 Oct 2022 | Sell | 61.69 L | ₹140.20 | 44 K | Bulk | 0.434774 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Gaurav Lath & Nitin Jain
Nitin Jain
Gaurav Lath
Nitin Jain & Pacs
Nitin Jain
Gaurav Lath & Nitin Jain
Gaurav Lath
Nitin Jain
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 1.22 | 65.58 | 0 | — | 1.24 L | 28 Nov 2025 | Market | 66,36,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.612636 | 32.78 | 15.04 Cr | ₹2,425.16 | 62 K | 28 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 33,17,600 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Dec 2025 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.612636 | 32.78 | 15.09 Cr | ₹2,433.51 | 62 K | 28 Nov 2025 | Market Sale | 33,17,600 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.19 | 70.63 | 0 | — | 11.25 K | 20 Jun 2024 | Market | 42,25,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Jun 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.188064 | 35.31 | 1.24 Cr | ₹1,105.80 | 11.25 K | 20 Jun 2024 | Market Purchase | 21,12,250 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 20 Jun 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.24 | 70.44 | 0 | — | 13.75 K | 12 Jun 2024 | Market | 42,13,750 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 14 Jun 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.20896 | 35.32 | 98.50 L | ₹788.04 | 12.50 K | 12 Jun 2024 | Market Purchase | 21,12,250 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Jun 2024 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.020896 | 35.12 | 11.38 L | ₹910.74 | 1.25 K | 13 Jun 2024 | Market Purchase | 21,01,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |