Commercial Syn Bags Share Price
301.75-0.95 (-0.31%)
+100.83% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 59.18% | 59.18% | 58.79% | 58.79% | 58.79% | 58.79% |
| 0.00% | 0.17% | 0.00% | 0.11% | 0.24% | 0.00% |
| 0.06% | 0.09% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 40.76% | 40.56% | 41.21% | 41.10% | 40.97% | 41.21% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Arihant Capital Markets Limited
Nirmalkumar Pareek
Hrti Private Limited
Junomoneta Finsol Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 6.56 Cr | ₹275.31 | 2.38 L | Bulk | 0.596595 | NSE |
| 28 Aug 2026 | Sell | 12.11 Cr | ₹271.95 | 4.45 L | Bulk | 1.114184 | NSE |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 1.18 Cr | ₹282.40 | 41.76 K | Bulk | 0.104525 | NSE |
| 24 Aug 2026 | Sell | 8 Cr | ₹272.84 | 2.93 L | Bulk | 0.73428 | NSE |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 8.91 Cr | ₹272.78 | 3.27 L | Bulk | 0.817827 | NSE |
| 11 Aug 2026 | Sell | 8.93 Cr | ₹273.23 | 3.27 L | Bulk | 0.817827 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 34.63 Cr | ₹260.01 | 13.32 L | Bulk | 3.333348 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 9.64 Cr | ₹260.51 | 3.70 L | Bulk | 0.926107 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 7.51 Cr | ₹260.37 | 2.89 L | Bulk | 0.722363 | NSE |
| 10 Aug 2026 | Purchase | 5.43 Cr | ₹257.49 | 2.11 L | Bulk | 0.528311 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Pravi Investments Llp
Pravi Investments Llp
Anil Choudhary & Others
Mohan Lal Choudhary & Others
Anil Choudhary & Othes
Pramal Choudhary
Ravindra Kumar Choudhary
Mohan Lal Choudhary
Anil Choudhary
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.968658 | 3.93 | 2.79 Cr | ₹72 | 3.87 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 15,84,906 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Apr 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.968658 | 0 | 2.79 Cr | ₹72 | 3.87 L | 30 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 6,13,000 | Insider Trading | — | Warrants |
| 08 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.35 | 18.08 | 0 | — | 2.92 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Pref. Allotment | 22,42,575 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.35 | 13.17 | 0 | — | 2.92 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Pref. Allotment | 16,34,200 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.35 | 18.08 | 0 | — | 2.92 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Pref. Allotment | 22,42,575 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.628954 | 3.29 | 2.50 Cr | ₹130 | 1.93 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Conversion of security | 4,07,700 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.628954 | 3.1 | 2.50 Cr | ₹130 | 1.93 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Conversion of security | 3,84,600 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.84621 | 5.15 | 1.30 Cr | ₹130 | 1 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Conversion of security | 6,39,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Apr 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.84621 | 4.83 | 1.30 Cr | ₹130 | 1 L | 26 Mar 2022 | Conversion of security | 5,99,275 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |