Comfort Intech Share Price
6.16-0.03 (-0.48%)
-17.32% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 56.13% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 56.08% | 56.08% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 43.87% | 43.92% | 43.92% | 43.92% | 43.92% | 43.92% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Rajesh Subhash Jangam
Rajesh Subhash Jangam
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Shanti Swarup
Arvind Natvarlal Mehta
Suresh Chhabildas Mithani
D V Infradevelopers Private Limited
Seema Pravinkumar Jhunjhunwala
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2024 | Sell | 3.99 Cr | ₹14.47 | 27.54 L | Bulk | 0.860866 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 2.33 Cr | ₹12.44 | 18.74 L | Bulk | 0.585699 | BSE |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Sell | 2.32 Cr | ₹12.39 | 18.74 L | Bulk | 0.585699 | BSE |
| 20 Oct 2023 | Purchase | 1.59 Cr | ₹7.94 | 20 L | Bulk | 0.625122 | BSE |
| 20 Oct 2023 | Sell | 16.76 | ₹8.38 | 2 | Bulk | 0.000001 | BSE |
| 13 Jan 2017 | Purchase | 6.30 L | ₹0.84 | 7.50 L | Block | 0.23442 | BSE |
| 13 Jan 2017 | Sell | 6.30 L | ₹0.84 | 7.50 L | Block | 0.23442 | BSE |
| 18 Feb 2016 | Purchase | 11.47 L | ₹1.05 | 10.92 L | Block | 0.341394 | BSE |
| 18 Feb 2016 | Sell | 11.47 L | ₹1.05 | 10.92 L | Block | 0.341394 | BSE |
| 21 Aug 2015 | Purchase | 10.01 L | ₹0.87 | 11.50 L | Block | 0.359445 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Luharuka Investment And Consultants Private Limited (Revised)
Luharuka Investment And Consultants Private Limited
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Luharuka Exports Private Limited
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
Luharuka Exports Private Limited (Revised)
Luharuka Exports Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2024 | Promoter Group | Pledge | 5.626088 | 24.52 | 24.30 Cr | ₹13.50 | 1.80 Cr | 30 Sep 2024 | Creation Of Pledge | 7,84,49,220 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Promoter Group | Pledge | 5.626088 | 18.84 | 24.30 Cr | ₹13.50 | 1.80 Cr | 30 Sep 2024 | Creation Of Pledge | 6,04,49,220 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.04 | 26.44 | 0 | — | 1.43 L | 16 Aug 2024 | Market | 8,45,80,388 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 21 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.95 | 26.48 | 0 | — | 30.55 L | 13 Aug 2024 - 14 Aug 2024 | Market | 8,47,23,646 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Aug 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.044777 | 26.44 | 22.05 L | ₹15.39 | 1.43 L | 16 Aug 2024 | Market Sale | 8,45,80,388 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Aug 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.954878 | 26.48 | 4.43 Cr | ₹14.51 | 30.55 L | 13 Aug 2024 - 14 Aug 2024 | Market Sale | 8,47,23,646 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.39 | 27.44 | 0 | — | 12.40 L | 02 Aug 2024 - 05 Aug 2024 | Market | 8,77,78,664 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 05 Aug 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.387714 | 27.44 | 2.11 Cr | ₹17.01 | 12.40 L | 02 Aug 2024 - 05 Aug 2024 | Market Sale | 8,77,78,664 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 07 Jan 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.382974 | 25.32 | 24.86 L | ₹20.29 | 1.23 L | 23 Sep 2021 - 24 Sep 2021 | Market Purchase | 81,00,707 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 09 Dec 2022 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.06 | 27.82 | 0 | — | 17.57 K | 06 Dec 2022 - 07 Dec 2022 | Market | 89,01,911 | SAST | 29(2) | — |