Cineline India Share Price
95.99+6.16 (+6.86%)
+8.17% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% | 69.60% |
| 2.19% | 2.19% | 2.19% | 2.19% | 1.41% | 1.11% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.21% | 28.99% | 29.29% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
One Up Financial Consultants Pvt Ltd
Dream Achiever Consultancy Services Private Limited
Sawarnbhumi Vanijya Private Limited
Shangrila Corporate Services Private Limited
Ratnabali Securities Private Limited
Rajesh Sanghvi
Ratnabali Securities Private Limited
Rajesh Sanghvi
Shubham Financial Services
Ratnabaliinvestment Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Dec 2024 | Sell | 11.31 Cr | ₹141.36 | 8 L | Bulk | 2.099043 | NSE |
| 21 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 1.79 Cr | ₹111.95 | 1.60 L | Bulk | 0.419601 | NSE |
| 21 Aug 2023 | Sell | 1.79 Cr | ₹111.95 | 1.60 L | Bulk | 0.418596 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 1.51 Cr | ₹100.68 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.393571 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 1.44 Cr | ₹98.46 | 1.46 L | Bulk | 0.383075 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Sell | 1.97 Cr | ₹98.66 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.524761 | NSE |
| 06 Aug 2021 | Sell | 30.24 L | ₹100.81 | 30 K | Bulk | 0.078714 | NSE |
| 05 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 1.88 Cr | ₹93.96 | 2 L | Bulk | 0.524761 | NSE |
| 05 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 1.72 Cr | ₹86.58 | 1.98 L | Bulk | 0.519768 | NSE |
| 05 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 1.57 Cr | ₹92.42 | 1.70 L | Bulk | 0.446047 | NSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ashish Rasesh Kanakia & Pacs
Niyati Rasesh Kanakia
Vrusti Benefit Trust
Ashish Rasesh Kanakia
Vrutant Himanshu Kanakia
Mr. Rasesh Kanakia
Himanshu Kanakia
Rasesh Kanakia
Rupal Kanakia
Hiral Kanakia
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 5.6 | 68.18 | 0 | — | 21.37 L | 30 Jul 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 2,59,86,200 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.401605 | 4.12 | 6.25 Cr | ₹117 | 5.34 L | 30 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 15,76,321 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.401605 | 4.12 | 6.25 Cr | ₹117 | 5.34 L | 30 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 15,76,321 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.401605 | 4.12 | 6.25 Cr | ₹117 | 5.34 L | 30 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 15,76,321 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 04 Aug 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.401605 | 4.12 | 6.25 Cr | ₹117 | 5.34 L | 30 Jul 2026 | Allotment | 15,76,321 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 09 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 2 L | 24 Jun 2026 | Creation | 2,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 04 May 2026 | Promoter | Revoke | 0.747088 | 4 | 2.20 Cr | ₹85.84 | 2.56 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Pledge Released | 12,73,824 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 May 2026 | Promoter | Revoke | 0.747088 | 4 | 2.20 Cr | ₹85.84 | 2.56 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Pledge Released | 12,73,924 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 May 2026 | Promoter Group | Revoke | 0.291831 | 7 | 85.84 L | ₹85.84 | 1 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Pledge Released | 24,28,844 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 May 2026 | Promoter Group | Revoke | 0.291831 | 7 | 85.84 L | ₹85.84 | 1 L | 29 Apr 2026 | Pledge Released | 24,28,844 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |