Cheviot Company Share Price
1155.00+11.90 (+1.04%)
-6.45% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.88% | 74.88% | 74.88% | 74.88% | 74.88% | 74.88% |
| 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.29% | 0.33% | 0.31% |
| 0.17% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 24.66% | 24.68% | 24.68% | 24.68% | 24.64% | 24.66% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Harsh Investments P Limited
Harsh Vardhan Kanoria
Harsh Investments P Limited
Harsh Vardhan Kanoria
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Harsh Investments Private Limited
Malati Kanoria
Harsh Investments Private Limited
Malati Kanoria
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | Bulk | 6.847087 | BSE |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Sell | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | Bulk | 6.847087 | BSE |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | Block | 6.847087 | BSE |
| 10 Sep 2025 | Sell | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | Block | 6.847087 | BSE |
| 12 Dec 2023 | Purchase | 6.88 Cr | ₹1,553.63 | 44.27 K | Bulk | 0.75787 | NSE |
| 12 Dec 2023 | Sell | 6.88 Cr | ₹1,553.97 | 44.27 K | Bulk | 0.75787 | NSE |
| 26 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 49.12 Cr | ₹1,310 | 3.75 L | Bulk | 6.419144 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2021 | Sell | 49.12 Cr | ₹1,310 | 3.75 L | Bulk | 6.419144 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2021 | Purchase | 49.12 Cr | ₹1,310 | 3.75 L | Block | 6.419144 | BSE |
| 26 Aug 2021 | Sell | 49.12 Cr | ₹1,310 | 3.75 L | Block | 6.419144 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Harsh Investments Pvt Ltd
Harsh Investments Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Harsh Investments Pvt Ltd
Mr. Harsh Vardhan Kanoria
Harsh Investments Private Limited
Harsh Investments Pvt Ltd & Pacs
Harsh Investments Private Limited
Mr. Urkarsh Kanoria
Mr. Harsh Vardhan Kanoria
Harsh Investments Pvt Ltd & Pacs
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.84 | — | 0 | — | 4 L | 09 Sep 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.84 | 74.88 | 0 | — | 4 L | 10 Sep 2025 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | 43,74,459 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 6.84 | — | 0 | — | 4 L | 09 Sep 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 11 Sep 2025 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 6.847087 | 0.44 | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | 10 Sep 2025 | Block Deal | 25,621 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 6.847087 | 70.61 | 47.68 Cr | ₹1,192 | 4 L | 10 Sep 2025 | Block Deal | 41,25,053 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.18 | 74.88 | 0 | — | 1.28 L | 01 Jul 2024 | Buy Back | 43,74,459 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.702505 | 63.76 | 18.44 Cr | ₹1,800 | 1.02 L | 01 Jul 2024 | Buy Back | 37,25,053 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 0.098041 | 3.67 | 1.06 Cr | ₹1,800 | 5.90 K | 01 Jul 2024 | Buy Back | 2,14,523 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 02 Jul 2024 | Promoter & Director | Disposal | 0.319866 | 7.29 | 3.46 Cr | ₹1,800 | 19.25 K | 01 Jul 2024 | Buy Back | 4,25,621 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Feb 2022 | Promoter | Disposal | 3.05 | 74.82 | 0 | — | 1.84 L | 02 Feb 2022 | Buy Back | 45,02,294 | SAST | 29(2) | — |