Chennai Ferrous Industries Share Price
74.00-0.60 (-0.80%)
-44.24% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 67.74% | 67.74% | 67.74% | 67.74% | 67.78% | 67.85% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 32.26% | 32.26% | 32.26% | 32.26% | 32.22% | 32.15% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Indra Kiran Ventures
Chandra Prakash Jain
Arjunsinh Ranubha Vaghela
Arjunsinh Ranubha Vaghela
Indra Kiran Ventures
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Alpha Leon Enterprises Llp
Prj Finance Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 49.47 L | ₹160.36 | 30.85 K | Bulk | 0.855875 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 38.78 L | ₹155.14 | 25 K | Bulk | 0.693577 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 36.71 L | ₹149.82 | 24.50 K | Bulk | 0.679706 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Sell | 46.97 L | ₹154.43 | 30.42 K | Bulk | 0.843834 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2024 | Sell | 18.72 L | ₹151.79 | 12.34 K | Bulk | 0.342211 | BSE |
| 16 Jun 2022 | Purchase | 80.80 L | ₹322.24 | 25.07 K | Bulk | 0.69563 | BSE |
| 16 Jun 2022 | Purchase | 80.80 L | ₹322.24 | 25.07 K | Bulk | 0.69563 | BSE |
| 16 Jun 2022 | Sell | 97.43 L | ₹347.36 | 28.05 K | Bulk | 0.778166 | BSE |
| 16 Jun 2022 | Sell | 97.43 L | ₹347.36 | 28.05 K | Bulk | 0.778166 | BSE |
| 17 May 2022 | Sell | 29.06 L | ₹145.30 | 20 K | Bulk | 0.554862 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Subhash Chandra Saraff
Abhishek Saraff
Arvind Kumar Gupta
Roop Chand Berala
Gita Devi
Sudha Gupta
Satya Narain Gupta
Dhanvarsha Enterprises & Investments Pvt Ltd
Sri Hari Vallabhaa Enterprises & Investments Private Limited
Dhanvarsha Enterprises & Investments Private Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.04 | 2.04 | 0 | — | 73.71 K | 16 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 73,748 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.04 | — | 0 | — | 73.71 K | 16 Jun 2025 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.01 | — | 0 | — | 625 | 30 Jun 2024 | Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.34 | — | 0 | — | 12.50 K | 15 Mar 2024 | Market / Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.77 | — | 0 | — | 27.62 K | 22 Feb 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 Mar 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.77 | 6 | 0 | — | 27.62 K | 22 Feb 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 2,16,204 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 28 Sep 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 1.309474 | 0 | 0 | — | 47.20 K | 22 Sep 2023 | Others | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 10 Mar 2023 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.38 | 6.75 | 0 | — | 85.91 K | 03 Mar 2023 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 2,43,382 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 06 Mar 2023 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 2.383326 | 0 | 8.59 L | ₹10 | 85.91 K | 03 Mar 2023 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Mar 2023 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 2.383326 | 6.75 | 8.59 L | ₹10 | 85.91 K | 03 Mar 2023 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 2,43,382 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |