Ceinsys Tech Share Price
693.20+14.55 (+2.14%)
-31.42% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 50.87% | 50.87% | 50.70% | 50.70% | 51.86% | 51.86% |
| 10.05% | 10.25% | 4.33% | 4.56% | 4.67% | 4.67% |
| 0.24% | 0.19% | 0.23% | 1.03% | 1.00% | 0.87% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 38.84% | 38.69% | 44.74% | 43.71% | 42.47% | 42.60% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rohit Iron And Steel I Pvt Ltd
Treble Trading And Investment Company Private Limited
Treble Trading And Investment Company Private Limited
Rare Cp Fund I Lp.
Raghav Manish Nuwal
Bigcorp Finance Capital Private Limited
Raghav Manish Nuwal
Bigcorp Finance Capital Private Limited
Prashant Prabhakar Kamat
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 9.40 Cr | ₹940.46 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.477607 | NSE |
| 30 Mar 2026 | Sell | 14.19 Cr | ₹926.88 | 1.53 L | Bulk | 0.731231 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Purchase | 13.78 Cr | ₹900 | 1.53 L | Bulk | 0.731231 | NSE |
| 06 Mar 2026 | Sell | 14.14 Cr | ₹900.08 | 1.57 L | Bulk | 0.750321 | NSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 25.88 Cr | ₹1,065.80 | 2.43 L | Bulk | 1.159731 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Sell | 25.88 Cr | ₹1,065.80 | 2.43 L | Bulk | 1.159731 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Purchase | 25.88 Cr | ₹1,065.80 | 2.43 L | Block | 1.159731 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2025 | Sell | 25.88 Cr | ₹1,065.80 | 2.43 L | Block | 1.159731 | BSE |
| 10 Jun 2024 | Sell | 4.41 Cr | ₹464.40 | 95 K | Bulk | 0.453727 | BSE |
| 23 Oct 2023 | Purchase | 3.13 Cr | ₹312.84 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.477612 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Sagar Meghe
Rare Cp Fund I Lp
Raghav Meghe
Raghav Meghe
Devika Sagar Meghe
Devika Sagar Meghe
Sameer Meghe
Vrinda Meghe
Vrinda Sameer Meghe
Vrinda Meghe
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.41 | 16.03 | 0 | — | 7.14 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 33,56,924 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 7.11 | 9.92 | 0 | — | 14.89 L | 19 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 20,76,529 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0 | — | 1.79 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 1,78,603 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.85 | 0.85 | 0 | — | 1.79 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 1,78,603 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.41 | 8.44 | 0 | — | 7.14 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 17,66,399 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.41 | 8.44 | 0 | — | 7.14 L | 18 Mar 2026 | Allotment | 17,66,399 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.16 | — | 0 | — | 3.86 L | 29 Dec 2025 | Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Jan 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 2.16 | — | 0 | — | 3.86 L | 29 Dec 2025 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 09 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.16 | — | 0 | — | 3.86 L | 29 Dec 2025 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 09 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.16 | 4.32 | 0 | — | 3.86 L | 29 Dec 2025 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 7,71,570 | SAST | 29(2) | — |