Candour Techtex Share Price
65.49+1.50 (+2.34%)
-10.92% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.27% | 25.27% | 32.89% | 32.89% | 34.36% | 34.36% |
| 0.00% | 0.65% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.41% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 74.32% | 74.08% | 67.11% | 67.11% | 65.64% | 65.64% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
Pravin Ratanlalji Jain
Niraj Rajnikant Shah
Rajesh Kanji Shah
Hardik Kishor Motta
Hardik Kishor Motta
Pine Oak Global Fund
Atul Pyarelal Agrawal
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | Sell | 1.24 Cr | ₹81.53 | 1.52 L | Bulk | 0.621001 | BSE |
| 21 May 2026 | Sell | 1.58 Cr | ₹81.81 | 1.93 L | Bulk | 0.791745 | BSE |
| 16 Apr 2026 | Purchase | 1.44 Cr | ₹143.94 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.409645 | BSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 2.37 Cr | ₹157.85 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 0.614467 | BSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 2.20 Cr | ₹160.63 | 1.37 L | Bulk | 0.561279 | BSE |
| 11 Feb 2026 | Sell | 1.51 Cr | ₹157.46 | 96 K | Bulk | 0.393259 | BSE |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 1.82 Cr | ₹156.05 | 1.17 L | Bulk | 0.477351 | BSE |
| 10 Feb 2026 | Sell | 1.13 Cr | ₹157.43 | 71.53 K | Bulk | 0.293011 | BSE |
| 03 Feb 2026 | Purchase | 1.49 Cr | ₹149.45 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.409645 | BSE |
| 10 Oct 2025 | Purchase | 1.20 Cr | ₹121.15 | 98.90 K | Bulk | 0.405139 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mangal Keshav Capital Ltd
Mangal Keshav Capital Ltd
Mangal Keshav Capital Ltd
Mangal Keshav Capital Ltd
Mangal Keshav Capital Ltd
Chandni Machines Ltd
Chandni Machines Limited
Chandni Machines Limited
Chandni Machines Limited
Chandni Machines Limited
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | — | Disposal | — | 16.95 | 0 | — | 1.55 K | 28 Apr 2026 | Market | 41,39,951 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | — | Disposal | 2.23 | 17.88 | 0 | — | 4.18 L | 30 Sep 2025 | Market | 33,54,142 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | — | Disposal | 2.23 | 17.88 | 0 | — | 4.18 L | 30 Sep 2025 | Market | 33,54,142 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | — | Disposal | 0.64 | 17.24 | 0 | — | 1.20 L | 01 Oct 2025 - 06 Oct 2025 | Market | 32,34,427 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | — | Disposal | 0.64 | 17.24 | 0 | — | 1.20 L | 01 Oct 2025 - 06 Oct 2025 | Market | 32,34,427 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.28 | 35.17 | 0 | — | 4.28 L | 30 Sep 2025 | Market | 65,96,999 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Oct 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.638091 | 2.28 | 1.07 Cr | ₹93.03 | 1.15 L | 30 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 4,27,588 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 01 Oct 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.446485 | 1.67 | 74.67 L | ₹93.14 | 80.17 K | 29 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 3,13,008 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.206257 | 1.24 | 34.48 L | ₹93.10 | 37.04 K | 26 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 2,32,834 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 27 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.474547 | 1.04 | 81.67 L | ₹95.84 | 85.21 K | 25 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,95,797 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |