Camex Share Price
40.75-0.30 (-0.73%)
+3.93% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.44% | 44.48% | 44.75% | 44.75% | 44.75% | 44.75% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 55.55% | 55.51% | 55.24% | 55.24% | 55.24% | 55.24% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Pr Energy And Minchem Private Limited
Anand Kantilal Bafna
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal Huf
Jyoti Anand Bafna
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal Huf
Jyoti Anand Bafna
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal Huf
Multiplier Share And Stock Advisors Private Ltd
F3 Advisors Private Limited
F3 Advisors Private Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Sep 2026 | Purchase | 29.79 L | ₹41 | 72.67 K | Bulk | 0.711834 | BSE |
| 03 Sep 2026 | Sell | 30.75 L | ₹41 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.734667 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Sell | 30.79 L | ₹55.99 | 55 K | Bulk | 0.538756 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 89.60 L | ₹64 | 1.40 L | Bulk | 1.371379 | BSE |
| 28 Jun 2024 | Sell | 1.22 Cr | ₹64.18 | 1.90 L | Bulk | 1.861158 | BSE |
| 18 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 78.30 L | ₹52.20 | 1.50 L | Bulk | 1.469335 | BSE |
| 18 Jun 2024 | Sell | 80.89 L | ₹52.19 | 1.55 L | Bulk | 1.518313 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 36.40 L | ₹48.53 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.734667 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2024 | Purchase | 36.67 L | ₹48.90 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.734667 | BSE |
| 07 Feb 2024 | Sell | 36.40 L | ₹48.53 | 75 K | Bulk | 0.734667 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Nahata Khushii Rajesh
Nahata Khushi Rajesh
Nahata Khushi Rajesh
Nahata Khushi Rajesh
Nahata Khushii Rajesh
Jayshri Chandraprakash Chopra
Jayshri Chandraprakash Chopra
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal Huf
Chandraprakash Bhanwarlal Huf
Jyoti Anand Bafna
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | — | 0.3 | 0 | — | 475 | 27 Feb 2026 | Market | 30,668 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | — | 0.3 | 0 | — | 350 | 17 Mar 2026 | Market | 31,018 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.26 | 0.3 | 0 | — | 3.46 K | 26 Feb 2026 | Market | 30,193 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Apr 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 0.03 | 0.26 | 0 | — | 2.73 K | 25 Feb 2026 | Market | 26,733 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Sep 2025 | Other | Acquisition | — | 0.24 | 0 | — | 100 | 05 Sep 2025 | Market | 24,002 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.2 | 0.67 | 0 | — | 20.41 K | 30 Sep 2024 | Market | 68,795 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 0.199928 | 0.67 | 10.72 L | ₹52.50 | 20.41 K | 30 Sep 2024 | Market Purchase | 68,795 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 05 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.54 | 1.06 | 0 | — | 55 K | 30 Aug 2024 | Market | 1,07,800 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 0.538756 | 1.06 | 30.79 L | ₹55.99 | 55 K | 30 Aug 2024 | Market Sale | 1,07,800 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 1.86 | 4.6 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 28 Jun 2024 | Market | 4,70,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |