BN Rathi Securities Share Price
18.03+0.02 (+0.11%)
-14.55% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 46.76% | 46.76% | 46.76% | 47.04% | 47.04% | 47.04% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 53.24% | 53.24% | 53.24% | 52.96% | 52.96% | 52.96% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Rangasamy Balakumar
Vicky Manubhai Mehta
Suraj Enterprise Pvt Ltd
Hardikkumar Maiyajibhai Desai
Hardikkumar Maiyajibhai Desai
Hardikkumar Maiyajibhai Desai
Hardikkumar Maiyajibhai Desai
Nipa Manthan Sanghavi
Roshni Srivastava
Nipa Manthan Sanghavi
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05 Jun 2026 | Purchase | 37.84 L | ₹15.57 | 2.43 L | Bulk | 0.585639 | BSE |
| 02 Dec 2024 | Sell | 1.75 Cr | ₹210.37 | 83.16 K | Bulk | 0.20039 | BSE |
| 29 Apr 2024 | Sell | 73.65 L | ₹100.24 | 73.47 K | Bulk | 0.177036 | BSE |
| 07 Sep 2023 | Purchase | 29.88 L | ₹53.60 | 55.74 K | Bulk | 0.134323 | BSE |
| 07 Sep 2023 | Sell | 30.64 L | ₹54.96 | 55.74 K | Bulk | 0.134323 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2023 | Purchase | 26.73 L | ₹47.36 | 56.44 K | Bulk | 0.136007 | BSE |
| 28 Aug 2023 | Sell | 27.42 L | ₹48.58 | 56.44 K | Bulk | 0.136007 | BSE |
| 05 Jun 2023 | Purchase | 14.81 L | ₹35.01 | 42.31 K | Bulk | 0.101954 | BSE |
| 05 Jun 2023 | Sell | 31.77 L | ₹35.20 | 90.27 K | Bulk | 0.217508 | BSE |
| 05 Jun 2023 | Sell | 1.84 L | ₹36.37 | 5.05 K | Bulk | 0.012181 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Darshan P Desai Huf & Priyanka Desai
Priyanka Darshan Desai & Darshan P Desai Huf
Chetan Rathi & Pacs (Revised)
Nisha Rathi & Pacs (Revised)
Nisha Rathi
Chetan Rathi
Nisha Rathi
Nisha Rathi
Darshan P Desai Huf & Priyanka Darshan Desai
Priyanka Darshan Desai & Darshan P Desai Huf
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 3.51 | 14.31 | 0 | — | 3.65 L | 08 Jan 2025 | Market | 14,84,851 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 17 Jan 2025 | Other | Disposal | 3.51 | 14.31 | 0 | — | 3.65 L | 08 Jan 2025 | Market | 14,84,851 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 8.7 | 0.14 | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 14,890 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Oct 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.7 | 12.39 | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Off Market / Inter se transfer | 12,69,829 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 18 Sep 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 8.7 | — | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 06 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 10.714286 | 0.14 | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 14,890 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 06 Sep 2024 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 10.714286 | 12.39 | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | Inter-se Transfer | 12,69,829 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 04 Sep 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 8.78 | — | 0 | — | 9 L | 06 Sep 2024 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 06 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 9.02 | 9.02 | 0 | — | 9.25 L | 03 Nov 2023 | Pref. Allotment | 9,25,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 06 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 9.02 | 9.02 | 0 | — | 9.25 L | 03 Nov 2023 | Pref. Allotment | 9,25,000 | SAST | 29(1) | — |