Blue chip Tex Industries Share Price
121.50+11.40 (+10.35%)
-14.13% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% | 60.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% | 0.06% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 39.94% | 39.94% | 39.94% | 39.94% | 39.94% | 39.94% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Roy Amalraj
Roy Amalraj
Arora Amit
Gaurav Garg
Keshav Garg
Arora Amit
Satya Prakash Mittal
Pratyush Mittal
Satya Prakash Mittal
Pratyush Mittal
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 Jan 2018 | Purchase | 14.47 L | ₹144.72 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.507587 | BSE |
| 10 Jan 2018 | Sell | 2.29 L | ₹143.02 | 1.60 K | Bulk | 0.081198 | BSE |
| 09 Feb 2017 | Sell | 9.93 L | ₹84.89 | 11.70 K | Bulk | 0.593758 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2016 | Purchase | 7.66 L | ₹71.12 | 10.77 K | Bulk | 0.546511 | BSE |
| 02 Jun 2016 | Sell | 7.35 L | ₹71.10 | 10.34 K | Bulk | 0.524638 | BSE |
| 31 Jul 2015 | Purchase | 10.35 L | ₹64.66 | 16.01 K | Bulk | 0.812281 | BSE |
| 17 Mar 2015 | Purchase | 2.71 L | ₹27.35 | 9.90 K | Bulk | 0.502411 | BSE |
| 17 Mar 2015 | Sell | 2.74 L | ₹27.35 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.507587 | BSE |
| 16 Mar 2015 | Purchase | 2.74 L | ₹27.40 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.507485 | BSE |
| 16 Mar 2015 | Sell | 2.74 L | ₹27.40 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.507485 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investments Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investments Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
Counter Cyclical Investment Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.15 | 5.73 | 0 | — | 3 K | 24 Jun 2026 | Market | 1,13,001 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.12 | 5.89 | 0 | — | 2.39 K | 05 May 2026 | Market | 1,16,001 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 13 May 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.12 | 6.01 | 0 | — | 2.45 K | 24 Apr 2026 | Market | 1,18,394 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.14 | 6.13 | 0 | — | 2.81 K | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 1,20,848 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Other | Disposal | 0.14 | 6.13 | 0 | — | 2.81 K | 19 Mar 2026 | Market | 1,20,848 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 Oct 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.15 | 6.28 | 0 | — | 2.97 K | 06 Oct 2025 | Market | 1,23,653 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 30 Sep 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.15 | 6.43 | 0 | — | 2.91 K | 05 Sep 2025 | Market | 1,26,627 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Mar 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.18 | 6.57 | 0 | — | 3.58 K | 14 Feb 2025 | Market | 1,29,536 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2024 | Other | Disposal | 0.19 | 6.77 | 0 | — | 3.80 K | 24 Jul 2023 | Market | 1,33,407 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jul 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.15 | 6.92 | 0 | — | 3.03 K | 24 Aug 2023 | Market | 1,36,437 | SAST | 29(2) | — |