Bhatia Communications & Retail (India) Share Price
32.06+0.15 (+0.47%)
+11.36% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 69.45% | 71.22% | 71.22% | 74.06% | 73.88% | 73.88% |
| 7.54% | 4.30% | 4.30% | 0.48% | 0.48% | 0.08% |
| 0.48% | 0.46% | 0.35% | 0.16% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 22.53% | 24.02% | 24.13% | 25.30% | 25.64% | 26.04% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Orchard Road Properties Pvt Lt
Silvertoss Shoppers Private Limited
Orchard Road Properties Pvt Lt
Waybroad Trading Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Intellect Stock Broking Limited
Waybroad Trading Private Limited
Vibhuti Commodities Private Limited
Bhavya Dhiman
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16 Jul 2024 | Sell | 2.04 Cr | ₹22.80 | 8.97 L | Bulk | 0.68912 | BSE |
| 12 Jul 2024 | Sell | 1.47 Cr | ₹20.67 | 7.13 L | Bulk | 0.547906 | BSE |
| 19 Apr 2024 | Purchase | 1.90 Cr | ₹21.93 | 8.64 L | Bulk | 0.664062 | BSE |
| 19 Apr 2024 | Sell | 1.91 Cr | ₹21.93 | 8.70 L | Bulk | 0.668449 | BSE |
| 07 Mar 2024 | Purchase | 2.28 Cr | ₹24.65 | 9.26 L | Bulk | 0.711245 | BSE |
| 07 Mar 2024 | Sell | 1.45 Cr | ₹26.96 | 5.38 L | Bulk | 0.413289 | BSE |
| 22 Feb 2024 | Sell | 3.12 Cr | ₹32.04 | 9.74 L | Bulk | 0.748333 | BSE |
| 30 Jan 2024 | Purchase | 2.07 Cr | ₹21.25 | 9.76 L | Bulk | 0.749823 | BSE |
| 07 Dec 2023 | Sell | 1.90 Cr | ₹19 | 10 L | Bulk | 0.768332 | BSE |
| 09 Jan 2023 | Purchase | 1.92 Cr | ₹31.24 | 6.14 L | Bulk | 0.471769 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Hema Bhatia
Garima Nikhil Bhatia
Hema Sanjeev Bhatia
Hema Sanjeev Bhatia
Garima Nikhil Bhatia
Garima Nikhil Bhatia
Santosh Prabhudayal Nandwani
Ankita Prabhudayal Nandwani
Nikhil Harbanslal Bhatia
Sanjeev Harbanslal Bhatia
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.78 | 2.65 | 0 | — | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 37,22,660 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 1.78 | 1.78 | 0 | — | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Pref. Allotment | 25,00,280 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.920831 | 2.65 | 5.94 Cr | ₹23.75 | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 37,22,660 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.920831 | 2.65 | 25 L | ₹1 | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 37,22,660 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.920831 | 1.78 | 25 L | ₹1 | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 25,00,280 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 11 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 1.920831 | 1.78 | 5.94 Cr | ₹23.75 | 25 L | 09 Mar 2026 | Conversion of security | 25,00,280 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.130441 | 0.13 | 50.02 L | ₹30.64 | 1.63 L | 24 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 1,63,249 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 0.054376 | 0.05 | 21.01 L | ₹30.87 | 68.05 K | 25 Sep 2025 | Market Purchase | 68,053 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 16 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Disposal | 2.28 | 36.34 | 0 | — | 28.52 L | 28 Jun 2024 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 4,54,76,470 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 16 Jul 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | 2.28 | 36.34 | 0 | — | 28.52 L | 28 Jun 2024 | Inter-se Transfer / Gift | 4,54,76,470 | SAST | 29(2) | — |