Bharat Forge Share Price
1956.10-24.90 (-1.26%)
+72.25% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 44.07% | 44.07% | 44.07% | 44.07% | 44.07% | 44.07% |
| 15.04% | 14.15% | 12.40% | 13.62% | 14.37% | 16.08% |
| 11.44% | 11.57% | 11.38% | 10.60% | 10.06% | 9.44% |
| 20.74% | 21.05% | 22.70% | 21.51% | 21.20% | 20.76% |
| 8.71% | 9.16% | 9.45% | 10.20% | 10.30% | 9.65% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Goldman Sachs Bank Europe Se - Odi
Goldman Sachs (Singapore) Pte - Odi
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 377.73 Cr | ₹1,217.32 | 31.03 L | Bulk | 0.649031 | NSE |
| 11 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 24.31 Cr | ₹1,213 | 2 L | Block | 0.041925 | NSE |
| 11 Sep 2025 | Sell | 24.31 Cr | ₹1,213 | 2 L | Block | 0.041925 | NSE |
| 09 Sep 2025 | Purchase | 54.78 Cr | ₹1,202.80 | 4.55 L | Block | 0.095262 | NSE |
| 09 Sep 2025 | Sell | 54.78 Cr | ₹1,202.80 | 4.55 L | Block | 0.095262 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 32.93 Cr | ₹886.95 | 3.71 L | Block | 0.077664 | NSE |
| 14 Nov 2022 | Sell | 32.93 Cr | ₹886.95 | 3.71 L | Block | 0.077664 | NSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Purchase | 31.42 Cr | ₹846.30 | 3.71 L | Block | 0.077664 | BSE |
| 03 Nov 2022 | Sell | 31.42 Cr | ₹846.30 | 3.71 L | Block | 0.077664 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.71 Cr | ₹786.35 | 2 L | Block | 0.041783 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
B. N. Kalyani - Promoter Group / Pac
B. N. Kalyani - Promoter Group / Pac
B N Kalyani
B N Kalyani
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Sundaram Trading & Investment Pvt. Ltd
Sundaram Trading & Investment Pvt. Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 75 L | 27 Sep 2021 | Creation | 75,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 75 L | 29 Sep 2021 | Creation | 1,50,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 75 L | 20 Feb 2024 | Release | 75,00,000 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 24 Dec 2024 | Promoter | Pledge | — | — | 0 | — | 74.99 L | 28 Mar 2024 | Release | 630 | SAST | Reg31 | — |
| 11 Apr 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 0.15 | 5.12 | 0 | — | 7.34 L | 05 Apr 2023 | Market | 2,38,64,434 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 30 Sep 2021 | Promoter Group | Pledge | 1.610704 | 11.86 | 558.15 Cr | ₹744.20 | 75 L | 29 Sep 2021 | Creation Of Pledge | 5,52,40,174 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 29 Sep 2021 | Promoter Group | Pledge | 1.610704 | 11.86 | 585.83 Cr | ₹781.10 | 75 L | 27 Sep 2021 | Creation Of Pledge | 5,52,40,174 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |