Bhagiradha Chemicals & Industries Share Price
265.00-1.30 (-0.49%)
-3.62% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.60% | 19.60% | 19.60% | 19.60% | 19.74% | 19.74% |
| 0.10% | 0.14% | 0.20% | 0.05% | 0.05% | 0.04% |
| 3.00% | 3.02% | 2.99% | 2.89% | 2.89% | 2.89% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 77.30% | 77.24% | 77.21% | 77.46% | 77.32% | 77.33% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Graviton Research Capital Llp
Derive Trading And Resorts Private Limited
Shantilal Shah Chetan
Vivekanand Kantamaneni
Vsn Enterprises
Naga Dhunseri Group Ltd
Rajesh Nuwal (Huf)
Edelweiss Custodial Services Limited
Jayshri Janak Jesrani
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Jul 2024 | Purchase | 24.85 Cr | ₹369.87 | 6.72 L | Bulk | 0.518081 | NSE |
| 25 Jul 2024 | Sell | 24.88 Cr | ₹370.41 | 6.72 L | Bulk | 0.518081 | NSE |
| 05 Jun 2024 | Purchase | 81.17 Cr | ₹188.49 | 43.06 L | Bulk | 3.321136 | BSE |
| 05 Jun 2024 | Sell | 81.24 Cr | ₹188.49 | 43.10 L | Bulk | 3.324015 | BSE |
| 29 Jul 2021 | Sell | 6 Cr | ₹680 | 88.25 K | Bulk | 0.06806 | BSE |
| 16 Jun 2021 | Purchase | 3.43 Cr | ₹686.45 | 50 K | Bulk | 0.03856 | BSE |
| 28 Jan 2021 | Sell | 2.15 Cr | ₹313.20 | 68.65 K | Bulk | 0.052946 | BSE |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Purchase | 14.78 Cr | ₹295.52 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.385597 | BSE |
| 13 Mar 2020 | Sell | 14.77 Cr | ₹295.49 | 5 L | Bulk | 0.385597 | BSE |
| 24 Dec 2018 | Sell | 4.21 Cr | ₹421.06 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.077119 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Ratnabali Investment Pvt Ltd
Emerald Company Pvt Ltd & Pacs (Revised)
Singavarapu Chandra Sekhar & Others
Singavarapu Chandra Sekhar & Pacs
Ratnabali Investment Pvt Ltd
Miracle Investments & Pacs
Ratnabali Investment Pvt Ltd
Ratnabali Investment Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.89 | — | 0 | — | 37.54 L | 05 Sep 2024 - 24 Jan 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 2.89 | 6.71 | 0 | — | 37.54 L | 09 May 2024 - 24 Jan 2025 | Conv. of Warrants | 87,04,630 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 29 Jan 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 20.56 | 0 | — | 3.75 L | 24 Jan 2025 | Pref. Allotment | 2,55,99,740 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 May 2024 | Promoter | Acquisition | — | 20.27 | 0 | — | 7.51 L | 10 May 2024 | Pref. Allotment | 2,52,24,360 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 01 Dec 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 3.12 | 13.93 | 0 | — | 3.24 L | 07 Feb 2020 - 17 Nov 2023 | Market | 14,49,457 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | — | 5.47 | 0 | — | 1.88 L | 17 Nov 2023 | Pref. Allotment | 5,69,336 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 29 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 3.12 | 13.93 | 0 | — | 3.24 L | 07 Feb 2020 - 17 Nov 2023 | Market | 14,49,457 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 24 Nov 2023 | Other | Acquisition | 3.12 | 13.93 | 0 | — | 3.24 L | 07 Feb 2020 - 17 Nov 2023 | Market | 14,49,457 | SAST | 29(1) | — |