Best Eastern Hotels Share Price
15.91-0.59 (-3.58%)
+4.33% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% | 75.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% | 0.02% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 24.98% | 24.98% | 24.98% | 24.98% | 24.98% | 24.98% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Gcm Securities Ltd
Shiv Parvati Leasing Private Limited
Rabiya Basari Yunus Khakhandki
Gcm Commodity And Derivatives Limited
Rabiya Basari Yunus Khakhandki
Tanaya Vincom Private Limited
Gcm Commodity And Derivatives Limited
Agradooti Vanijya Private Limited
Gcm Commodity And Derivatives Limited
Salvation Developers Limited
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 18.01 L | ₹18 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.593751 | BSE |
| 02 Aug 2024 | Sell | 18 L | ₹18 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.593472 | BSE |
| 21 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 30.49 L | ₹30.19 | 1.01 L | Bulk | 0.599407 | BSE |
| 21 Nov 2023 | Sell | 60.40 L | ₹30.20 | 2 L | Bulk | 1.186944 | BSE |
| 20 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 44.28 L | ₹29 | 1.53 L | Bulk | 0.906231 | BSE |
| 20 Nov 2023 | Sell | 68.71 L | ₹28.99 | 2.37 L | Bulk | 1.406528 | BSE |
| 20 Nov 2023 | Sell | 58 L | ₹29 | 2 L | Bulk | 1.186944 | BSE |
| 20 Nov 2023 | Sell | 30.15 L | ₹28.99 | 1.04 L | Bulk | 0.617211 | BSE |
| 10 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 33.51 L | ₹25.98 | 1.29 L | Bulk | 0.765579 | BSE |
| 10 Nov 2023 | Purchase | 27.19 L | ₹27.19 | 1 L | Bulk | 0.593472 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Vinaychand Kothari
Gcm Commodity & Derivatives Ltd
Tanaya Vincom Pvt Ltd
Tanaya Vincom Pvt Ltd
Gcm Commodity & Derivatives Ltd
Gcm Commodity & Derivatives Ltd
Gcm Commodity & Derivatives Ltd & Tanaya Vincom Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 25.22 | 51.02 | 0 | — | 42.50 L | 27 Mar 2026 | Transmission | 85,96,970 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 07 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 1.49 | 4.77 | 0 | — | 2.51 L | 16 Aug 2023 - 21 Aug 2023 | Market | 8,03,158 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 07 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 0.59 | 4.28 | 0 | — | 98.77 K | 21 Aug 2023 | Market | 7,22,075 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 06 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 0.59 | 4.28 | 0 | — | 98.77 K | 21 Aug 2023 | Market | 7,22,075 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 05 Sep 2023 | Other | Disposal | 1.49 | 4.77 | 0 | — | 2.51 L | 16 Aug 2023 - 21 Aug 2023 | Market | 8,03,158 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 31 Aug 2023 | Other | Disposal | 1.49 | 4.77 | 0 | — | 2.51 L | 16 Aug 2023 - 21 Aug 2023 | Market | 8,03,158 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 08 Sep 2021 | Other | Acquisition | 0.59 | 10.14 | 0 | — | 1 L | 06 Sep 2021 | Market | 17,09,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |