Bemco Hydraulics Share Price
108.60-0.45 (-0.41%)
-28.08% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 74.69% | 74.69% | 74.69% | 74.69% | 74.69% | 74.69% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 25.31% | 25.31% | 25.31% | 25.31% | 25.31% | 25.31% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Hitesh Ramji Javeri
Harsha Hitesh Javeri
Snehalatha Singhi
Vsl Securities Pvt Ltd
Harsha Hitesh Javeri
Vsl Securities Pvt Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Aug 2025 | Sell | 3.50 Cr | ₹184.07 | 1.90 L | Bulk | 0.434806 | BSE |
| 21 Aug 2025 | Sell | 4.13 Cr | ₹3,421.37 | 12.07 K | Bulk | 0.02759 | BSE |
| 21 Mar 2013 | Purchase | 9.71 L | ₹48.53 | 20 K | Bulk | 0.045731 | BSE |
| 21 Mar 2013 | Purchase | 5.45 L | ₹48.67 | 11.20 K | Bulk | 0.025609 | BSE |
| 21 Mar 2013 | Sell | 9.70 L | ₹48.50 | 20 K | Bulk | 0.045731 | BSE |
| 21 Mar 2013 | Sell | 4.85 L | ₹48.50 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.022866 | BSE |
| 30 Jan 2013 | Purchase | 7.98 L | ₹55.25 | 14.45 K | Bulk | 0.033041 | BSE |
| 30 Jan 2013 | Sell | 5.50 L | ₹55 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.022866 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Mohta Capital Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Sri Ramachandra Enterprises Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Mohta Capital Pvt Ltd (Revised)
Sri Ramachandra Enterprises Private Limited
Mohta Capital Private Limited
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt Ltd
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt Ltd & Mini Builders Pvt Ltd
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt Ltd & Other
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt Ltd & Mini Builders Pvt Ltd
Santosh Kumar Kejriwal Securities Pvt Ltd & Mini Builders Pvt Ltd
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 25.29 | 55.73 | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 12 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 2,43,74,060 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 25.29 | — | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 12 Mar 2026 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 03 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 25.29 | 55.73 | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 12 Mar 2026 | Off Market | 2,43,74,060 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 25.293685 | 0 | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 12 Mar 2026 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 12 Mar 2026 | Promoter Group | Acquisition | 25.293685 | 55.73 | 0 | — | 1.11 Cr | 12 Mar 2026 | Scheme of Amalgamation/Merger/Demerger/Arrangement | 2,43,74,060 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Oct 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.06 | 4.99 | 0 | — | 24.23 K | 13 Oct 2025 | Market | 21,85,614 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.44 | 5.05 | 0 | — | 1.90 L | 25 Aug 2025 | Market | 22,09,842 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 19 Sep 2025 | Other | Disposal | 0.55 | 5.49 | 0 | — | 12.07 K | 21 Aug 2025 | Market | 1,20,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 22 Jul 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.16 | 6.04 | 0 | — | 3.50 K | 16 Jul 2024 | Market | 1,32,066 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Jun 2024 | Other | Acquisition | 0.1 | 5.88 | 0 | — | 2.27 K | 14 Jun 2024 | Market | 1,28,566 | SAST | 29(2) | — |