Belding India Share Price
1029.90-10.60 (-1.02%)
+361.01% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 55.78% | 55.78% | 55.78% | 52.28% | 52.28% | 52.28% |
| 0.20% | 3.60% | 3.71% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 6.36% | 6.36% | 6.35% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 37.66% | 34.26% | 34.16% | 47.72% | 47.72% | 47.72% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Sageone-Flagship Growth Oe Fund
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
Setu Securities Pvt Ltd
Shaunak Jagdish Shah
Manoj Kumar Kanda
Ruchira Goyal
Ravindra Maruvada
Setu Securities Pvt. Ltd.
Multiplier Share & Stock Advisors Private Limited
Setu Securities Pvt. Ltd.
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 8.62 Cr | ₹1,013.76 | 85 K | Bulk | 0.587065 | BSE |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 31.54 Cr | ₹1,007.40 | 3.13 L | Bulk | 2.162092 | BSE |
| 17 Jul 2026 | Sell | 5.53 Cr | ₹1,053.28 | 52.49 K | Bulk | 0.362502 | BSE |
| 17 Nov 2025 | Purchase | 68.51 L | ₹1,370.25 | 5 K | Bulk | 0.034533 | BSE |
| 26 Sep 2025 | Sell | 31.42 L | ₹346.35 | 9.07 K | Bulk | 0.062664 | BSE |
| 05 May 2025 | Purchase | 18.39 L | ₹183.90 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.069067 | BSE |
| 05 May 2025 | Sell | 25.12 L | ₹183.90 | 13.66 K | Bulk | 0.094331 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 13.55 L | ₹108.40 | 12.50 K | Bulk | 0.086333 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Purchase | 11.98 L | ₹119.80 | 10 K | Bulk | 0.069067 | BSE |
| 30 Aug 2024 | Sell | 13.09 L | ₹117.93 | 11.10 K | Bulk | 0.076691 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bhavesh Dadhia & Pacs (Revised)
Umesh Kumar Sahay & Pacs
Umesh Kumar Sahay
Yogesh Dadhia & Pacs
Urmila Ramesh Dadhia
Umesh Kumar Sahay
Neha Himesh Dadhia & Pacs
Abhishek Narbaria
Abhishek Narbaria & Pacs
Umesh Kumar Sahay
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09 Apr 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 9.41 | — | 0 | — | 1.64 L | 21 Aug 2025 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 27 Jan 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 52.64 | 55.78 | 0 | — | 76.21 L | 24 Dec 2025 | Allotment | 80,76,184 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 6.24 | 41.83 | 0 | — | 1.08 L | 03 Sep 2025 | Off Market | 7,27,763 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 7.29 | — | 0 | — | 1.27 L | 02 Sep 2025 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 4.82 | 4.71 | 0 | — | 83.82 K | 25 Aug 2025 | Off Market | 82,000 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.82 | 30.87 | 0 | — | 83.82 K | 25 Aug 2025 | Off Market | 5,37,263 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Disposal | 9.4 | — | 0 | — | 1.64 L | 03 Sep 2025 | Off Market | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 3.17 | 10.46 | 0 | — | 55.10 K | 03 Sep 2025 | Off Market | 1,81,940 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Other | Acquisition | 7.29 | 7.29 | 0 | — | 1.27 L | 02 Sep 2025 | Off Market | 1,26,840 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 15 Oct 2025 | Promoter | Acquisition | 4.71 | 35.58 | 0 | — | 82 K | 28 Aug 2025 | Off Market | 6,19,263 | SAST | 29(2) | — |