Bayer CropScience Share Price
3979.60+18.80 (+0.47%)
-23.11% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 71.43% | 71.43% | 71.43% | 71.43% | 71.43% | 71.43% |
| 3.97% | 3.89% | 3.84% | 3.80% | 3.64% | 3.49% |
| 2.41% | 2.84% | 3.00% | 3.29% | 3.12% | 2.87% |
| 9.23% | 9.05% | 8.47% | 7.93% | 8.26% | 8.69% |
| 12.96% | 12.79% | 13.26% | 13.55% | 13.55% | 13.52% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Bayer Ag
Bayer Cropscience Aktiengesellschaft
Bayer Ag
Bayer Cropscience Aktiengesellschaft
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
Ishares Core Emerging Markets Mauritius Co
Ishares India Sc Mauritius Company
Ishares Core Msci Emerging Markets Etf
Ishares Msci India Small-Cap Etf
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | Bulk | 11.913173 | NSE |
| 08 Jul 2026 | Sell | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | Bulk | 11.913173 | NSE |
| 08 Jul 2026 | Purchase | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | Block | 11.913173 | NSE |
| 08 Jul 2026 | Sell | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | Block | 11.913173 | NSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.94 Cr | ₹4,696.70 | 33.94 K | Block | 0.075517 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 2.18 Cr | ₹4,696.70 | 4.64 K | Block | 0.010336 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 15.94 Cr | ₹4,696.70 | 33.94 K | Block | 0.075517 | BSE |
| 25 Oct 2022 | Sell | 2.18 Cr | ₹4,696.70 | 4.64 K | Block | 0.010336 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 15.76 Cr | ₹4,649.55 | 33.91 K | Block | 0.075442 | BSE |
| 17 Oct 2022 | Purchase | 2.16 Cr | ₹4,649.55 | 4.64 K | Block | 0.01032 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Bayer Cropscience Ag. & Pacs
Bayer Ag
Bayer Ag
Bayer Ag & Pacs
Bayer Ag & Pacs
Bayer Cropscience Ag
Bayer Ag
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 11.91 | — | 0 | — | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | — | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.91 | — | 0 | — | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | — | — | SAST | 10(5) | — |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Other | Acquisition | 11.91 | — | 0 | — | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | - | — | SAST | 10(6) | — |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.91 | 20.34 | 0 | — | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 91,42,463 | SAST | 29(1) | — |
| 31 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.91 | 20.34 | 0 | — | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | Inter-se Transfer | 91,42,463 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Disposal | 11.913173 | 0 | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 0 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 10 Jul 2026 | Promoter | Acquisition | 11.913173 | 20.34 | 2,207.09 Cr | ₹4,122.30 | 53.54 L | 08 Jul 2026 | Inter-se-Transfer | 91,42,463 | Insider Trading | — | Equity |
| 12 Jul 2023 | Other | Disposal | 2.03 | 2.98 | 0 | — | 9.14 L | 20 Jun 2023 | Market | 13,40,121 | SAST | 29(2) | — |
| 28 May 2022 | Other | Disposal | 2.01 | 5.01 | 0 | — | 1.58 L | 25 May 2022 | Market | 22,54,383 | SAST | 29(2) | — |