Bansal Roofing Products Share Price
155.60-3.20 (-2.02%)
+25.13% past 1 Year
Shareholding summary
Shareholding Pattern
Quarterly
Yearly
Name
Promoters
FII
DII - Others
DII - MFs
Retail & Others
| Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sep 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 73.27% | 73.28% | 73.32% | 73.33% | 73.34% | 73.33% |
| 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% | 0.15% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| 26.58% | 26.57% | 26.53% | 26.52% | 26.51% | 26.52% |
Bulk & block deals
Name
Matalia Stock Broking Private Limited
Matalia Stock Broking Private Limited
Salil Gupta
Rushabhrajubhaishah
Pranab Kumar Nayak
Thrive Capital Partners
Arvind Narpatraj Kothari Huf
Hem Sec Ltd
Hem Sec Ltd
Hem Sec Ltd
| Deal Date | Action | Deal Value | Deal Price | Qty Traded | Deal Type | %Stake Traded | Exchange |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Sep 2024 | Purchase | 98.98 L | ₹139.11 | 71.15 K | Bulk | 0.539702 | BSE |
| 30 Sep 2024 | Sell | 99.38 L | ₹139.68 | 71.15 K | Bulk | 0.539702 | BSE |
| 05 May 2021 | Purchase | 16.42 L | ₹91.23 | 18 K | Bulk | 0.136537 | BSE |
| 18 Feb 2021 | Purchase | 9.36 L | ₹51.99 | 18 K | Bulk | 0.136537 | BSE |
| 05 Jan 2021 | Sell | 10.29 L | ₹49 | 21 K | Bulk | 0.159294 | BSE |
| 18 Dec 2017 | Purchase | 13.89 L | ₹66.14 | 21 K | Bulk | 0.159294 | BSE |
| 25 Apr 2017 | Purchase | 17.17 L | ₹107.30 | 16 K | Bulk | 0.121367 | BSE |
| 18 Apr 2017 | Purchase | 6.60 L | ₹82.50 | 8 K | Bulk | 0.060683 | BSE |
| 18 Apr 2017 | Sell | 12.92 L | ₹80.75 | 16 K | Bulk | 0.121367 | BSE |
| 10 Apr 2017 | Purchase | 12.04 L | ₹75.25 | 16 K | Bulk | 0.121367 | BSE |
Insider trading & SAST
Client name
Kaushalkumar S Gupta (Revised)
Kaushalkumar S Gupta
Sangeeta K. Gupta
Kaushalkumar S Gupta
Sangeeta K. Gupta
Satishkumar S. Gupta
Kaushalkumar S Gupta
Sangeeta K. Gupta
Sangeeta K. Gupta
Sangeeta K. Gupta
| Reported on | Client category | Action | %Stake traded | Holding % post deal | Deal value | Deal price | Qty traded | Deal period | Deal mode | Post transaction holding | Insider/SAST | Regulation type | Security type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.001517 | 48.2 | 11.98 K | ₹59.88 | 200 | 09 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 63,54,452 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 15 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.001517 | 48.2 | 11.98 K | ₹59.88 | 200 | 09 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 63,54,452 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.007585 | 18.94 | 59.89 K | ₹59.89 | 1 K | 09 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 24,97,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.001517 | 48.2 | 60 | ₹0.30 | 200 | 09 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 63,54,452 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 14 Mar 2023 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.000759 | 18.94 | 5.58 K | ₹55.80 | 100 | 13 Mar 2023 | Market Purchase | 24,97,100 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Mar 2022 | Promoter Group | Disposal | 0.758541 | 3.47 | 0 | — | 1 L | 29 Mar 2022 | Gift | 4,57,326 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Mar 2022 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.758541 | 48.2 | 0 | — | 1 L | 29 Mar 2022 | Gift | 63,54,252 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2021 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.075854 | 18.93 | 5.61 L | ₹56.05 | 10 K | 30 Dec 2021 | Market Purchase | 24,96,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2021 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.037927 | 18.86 | 3 L | ₹60 | 5 K | 29 Dec 2021 | Market Purchase | 24,86,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |
| 30 Dec 2021 | Promoter & Director | Acquisition | 0.037927 | 18.82 | 2.99 L | ₹59.75 | 5 K | 28 Dec 2021 | Market Purchase | 24,81,000 | Insider Trading | — | Equity Shares |